League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles Raiders

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


RealDeal

Chicago Bears Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Adrian Stadler241731513.1320141.0
Team241731513.1320141.0
Opp38293408.9530129.2

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Marvin RocheRB14594.2100
Adrian StadlerQB8486.0020
Malik Van BurenRB7476.7110
Earnest MillsRB33612.0000
Team---331986.0030
Opp---21994.7110

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Manuel BallardSE12717525.0014.5810
Colin GuthrieSE334314.3314.3300
Richie GattiTE227035.0035.0010
Marvin RocheRB32126.004.0001
Greg BensonTE2263.003.0000
Clyde PriceFL1199.009.0000

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Moe FranzMLB931.000062.8
Chester HarlanSLB811.000069.0
T.J. FisherRDT600.020082.5
Marquis StephensLCB620.000066.2
Rich SandersonWLB511.000054.1
Levi BrennanFS300.000064.4
Damien MarkelSS300.000082.5
Aidan NewhartRCB200.000074.8
Erick StevelyRDT100.000082.5
Garrett BlakeLCB100.000082.5
Jerry BoyceRCB100.000060.9
Giovanni NathanLCB110.000075.4
Heath AndrewsLDT100.000082.5
Wes GarciaFS100.000070.3

ChicagoTeamRank
Rushes per Game33.05 (T)
Rushing Yards198.03
Yards Per Carry6.004
Pass Attempts24.030
Completions17.028
Completion Pct.70.811
Passing Yards315.05
Yards Per Attempt13.131
Yards Per Catch18.532
Total Yards Gained498.02
3rd Down Conversions54.55
Points Per Game35.04 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.22.010
Pass Defense Pct.-3.132
Turnovers01 (T)
Turnover Margin012 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game21.06 (T)
Rushing Yards99.013
Yards Per Carry4.7122
Pass Attempts38.016 (T)
Completions29.026 (T)
Completion Pct.76.327 (T)
Passing Yards340.029
Yards Per Attempt8.9528
Yards Per Catch11.7220
Total Yards Gained425.027
3rd Down Conversions40.018
Points Per Game31.026 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.19.219
Pass Defense Pct.14.15
Turnovers026 (T)
Turnover Margin012 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingAdrian Stadler 99.9 2040
Pass AttemptsDaniel Tumbleson 8,394 2031
Pass CompletionsDaniel Tumbleson 5,376 2031
Completion PercentageAdrian Stadler 69.6 2040
Passing YardsDaniel Tumbleson 62,342 2031
Yards per Pass AttemptAdrian Stadler 7.78 2040
Passing TouchdownsDaniel Tumbleson 429 2031
Times SackedDaniel Tumbleson 386 2031
300 Yards PassingDaniel Tumbleson 60 2031
Rushing AttemptsJermaine Shannon 3,762 2031
Rushing YardsJermaine Shannon 16,620 2031
Yards per CarryJermaine Shannon 4.42 2031
Rushing TouchdownsJermaine Shannon 123 2031
100 Yards RushingJermaine Shannon 77 2031
ReceptionsFreddie Joseph 952 2028
Receiving YardsFreddie Joseph 13,006 2028
Yards per ReceptionMichael Clayton 15.48 2012
Receiving TouchdownsFreddie Joseph 95 2028
Targeted PassesFreddie Joseph 1,621 2028
Passes DroppedFreddie Joseph 104 2028
100 Yards ReceivingFreddie Joseph 42 2028
InterceptionsLewis Abel 32 2026
Pass Defense PercentageCorey Schweigert 85.8 2020
TacklesTyrus Lake 922 2023
AssistsTyrus Lake 343 2023
SacksJames Hall 67.5 2011
HurriesJames Hall 158 2011
Blocked PassesBrady Sterling 28 2022
Field GoalsIrv Monroe 246 2025
Key Run BlocksEric Crummey 391 2021
Key Run OpportunitiesEric Crummey 1,102 2021
Pancake BlocksEric Crummey 93 2021
Passes DefensedCourtney Blake 102 2027
Punt Return YardsStan Pang 2,176 2035
Punt Return TDsCourtney Blake 3 2027
Kickoff Return YardsStan Pang 7,928 2035
Kickoff Return TDsStan Pang 5 2035
Points ScoredIrv Monroe 1,113 2025
Yards from ScrimmageJermaine Shannon 21,925 2031
All-Purpose YardsJermaine Shannon 25,515 2031
Games StartedDaniel Tumbleson 250 2031

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingAdrian Stadler 109.1 2040
Pass AttemptsDrew Brees 615 2013
Pass CompletionsDrew Brees 425 2013
Completion PercentageAdrian Stadler 72.3 2040
Passing YardsDrew Brees 4,597 2013
Yards per Pass AttemptAdrian Stadler 8.37 2038
Passing TouchdownsDrew Brees 42 2012
Times SackedIsaiah Lazer 52 2032
300 Yards PassingDaniel Tumbleson 9 2028
Rushing AttemptsJermaine Shannon 416 2022
Rushing YardsJermaine Shannon 1,984 2022
Yards per CarryMarvin Roche 5.34 2040
Rushing TouchdownsJermaine Shannon 17 2022
100 Yards RushingJermaine Shannon 11 2022
ReceptionsManuel Ballard 121 2040
Receiving YardsManuel Ballard 1,615 2039
Yards per ReceptionClyde Price 18.36 2038
Receiving TouchdownsManuel Ballard 15 2040
Targeted PassesMark Bradley 190 2014
Passes DroppedMark Bradley 16 2014
100 Yards ReceivingMark Bradley 9 2014
InterceptionsCorey Schweigert 8 2020
Pass Defense PercentageGlenn Hundley 89.3 2020
TacklesMitch Prescott 154 2032
AssistsMitch Prescott 47 2032
SacksJames Hall 15.5 2008
HurriesJames Hall 34 2008
Blocked PassesDan Cody 7 2010
Field GoalsIrv Monroe 38 2024
Key Run BlocksJ.R. Taylor 64 2038
Key Run OpportunitiesJ.R. Taylor 148 2040
Pancake BlocksJ.R. Taylor 19 2038
Passes DefensedChase Monaghan 20 2040
Punt Return YardsKelly Cash 616 2010
Punt Return TDsKelly Cash 2 2010
Kickoff Return YardsDennis Flint 1,408 2017
Kickoff Return TDsCourtney Blake 2 2021
Points ScoredIrv Monroe 158 2018
Yards from ScrimmageJermaine Shannon 2,300 2022
All-Purpose YardsJermaine Shannon 3,360 2025

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingDaniel Tumbleson 158.3 2021 Minnesota
Pass AttemptsIsaiah Lazer 57 2034 Washington
Pass CompletionsDrew Brees 36 2013 Minnesota
Completion PercentageAdrian Stadler 93.9 2040 Jacksonville
Passing YardsDaniel Tumbleson 463 2020 Atlanta
Yards per Pass AttemptDrew Brees 14.54 2010 Dallas
Passing TouchdownsDrew Brees 6 2010 Minnesota
Times SackedDoug Pederson 9 2008 Indianapolis
Rushing AttemptsJermaine Shannon 43 2022 Atlanta
Rushing YardsJermaine Shannon 234 2022 Green Bay
Yards per CarryJohn Montgomery 10.07 2014 Minnesota
Rushing TouchdownsClinton Portis 3 2005 Washington
ReceptionsManuel Ballard 15 2039 Green Bay
Receiving YardsManuel Ballard 233 2036 Tennessee
Yards per ReceptionMark Bradley 26.60 2011 Detroit
Receiving TouchdownsGreg Lewis 3 2006 Miami
Targeted PassesManuel Ballard 20 2039 Green Bay
Passes DroppedMark Bradley 5 2014 New York
InterceptionsTyrus Lake 3 2013 Philadelphia
Pass Defense PercentageSheldon Brown 100.0 2009 Detroit
TacklesNick Barnett 17 2009 Green Bay
AssistsChester Harlan 7 2037 Cleveland
SacksBarry Rose 4.5 2036 Indianapolis
HurriesJames Hall 6 2008 Minnesota
Blocked PassesJamie Shergalis 3 2019 Philadelphia
Field GoalsIrv Monroe 6 2019 Los Angeles
Key Run BlocksEric Crummey 9 2011 Atlanta
Key Run OpportunitiesJ.R. Taylor 17 2038 Detroit
Pancake BlocksEric Crummey 5 2015 Kansas City
Passes DefensedSheldon Brown 4 2009 San Francisco
Punt Return YardsJermaine Shannon 180 2026 Carolina
Punt Return TDsJermaine Shannon 2 2026 Carolina
Kickoff Return YardsCourtney Blake 206 2021 Detroit
Kickoff Return TDsBryant McFadden 1 2008 Green Bay
Points ScoredJermaine Shannon 24 2025 Washington
Yards from ScrimmageDennis Flint 290 2017 Cincinnati
All-Purpose YardsDennis Flint 444 2017 Cincinnati

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingIsaiah Lazer 145.3 2035 Atlanta
Pass AttemptsDaniel Tumbleson 54 2027 Seattle
Pass CompletionsDaniel Tumbleson 42 2027 Seattle
Completion PercentageBilly McElreath 85.2 2038 Atlanta
Passing YardsDaniel Tumbleson 477 2027 Seattle
Yards per Pass AttemptDaniel Tumbleson 12.39 2020 Atlanta
Passing TouchdownsDrew Brees 4 2011 Minnesota
Times SackedIsaiah Lazer 6 2035 Atlanta
Rushing AttemptsJermaine Shannon 32 2025 New Orleans
Rushing YardsJermaine Shannon 197 2029 Seattle
Yards per CarryJermaine Shannon 9.40 2026 Green Bay
Rushing TouchdownsRonald Stowell 2 2021 Arizona
ReceptionsManuel Ballard 12 2039 St. Louis
Receiving YardsFreddie Joseph 251 2020 Atlanta
Yards per ReceptionFreddie Joseph 35.86 2020 Atlanta
Receiving TouchdownsFreddie Joseph 4 2020 Atlanta
Targeted PassesFreddie Joseph 17 2021 Green Bay
Passes DroppedFreddie Joseph 4 2021 Arizona
InterceptionsLewis Abel 2 2021 Arizona
Pass Defense PercentageTrent Hill 100.0 2019 Green Bay
TacklesMitch Prescott 18 2035 Atlanta
AssistsMichael Boulware 5 2008 Tampa Bay
SacksPeter O'Neal 4.0 2038 Washington
HurriesPeter O'Neal 5 2037 Atlanta
Blocked PassesJames Hall 2 2010 Washington
Field GoalsIrv Monroe 5 2023 Minnesota
Key Run BlocksBucky Priestley 8 2029 Seattle
Key Run OpportunitiesBucky Priestley 13 2025 New Orleans
Pancake BlocksTony Murray 3 2039 St. Louis
Passes DefensedSheldon Brown 3 2010 New Orleans
Punt Return YardsAngel Goodlink 85 2038 Green Bay
Punt Return TDsAngel Goodlink 1 2038 Green Bay
Kickoff Return YardsJermaine Shannon 172 2026 Green Bay
Kickoff Return TDsJermaine Shannon 1 2026 Green Bay
Points ScoredFreddie Joseph 24 2020 Atlanta
Yards from ScrimmageFreddie Joseph 251 2020 Atlanta
All-Purpose YardsJermaine Shannon 337 2026 Green Bay

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored30.8 2023
Points Allowed16.6 2030
Passing Yards291.0 2038
Passing Yards Allowed199.4 2018
Rushing Yards165.3 2040
Rushing Yards Allowed77.1 2040
Total Yards450.1 2038
Total Yards Allowed291.8 2030
Pass Attempts38.4 2013
Rush Attempts34.9 2025

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 52 Atlanta 2038
Points Allowed 0 Kansas City 2019
Passing Yards 463 Atlanta 2020
Passing Yards Allowed 25 Indianapolis 2024
Rushing Yards 313 Atlanta 2038
Rushing Yards Allowed -2 San Francisco 2038
Total Yards 566 Atlanta 2020
Total Yards Allowed 92 Indianapolis 2024
Pass Attempts 57 Washington 2034
Rush Attempts 52 Detroit 2024

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 46 Tampa Bay 2030
Points Allowed 0 Green Bay 2018
Passing Yards 477 Seattle 2027
Passing Yards Allowed 103 New Orleans 2025
Rushing Yards 232 Arizona 2021
Rushing Yards Allowed 40 Tennessee 2025
Total Yards 589 Seattle 2027
Total Yards Allowed 115 New Orleans 2025
Pass Attempts 54 Seattle 2027
Rush Attempts 43 Tennessee 2025

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software