League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles Raiders

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


RealDeal

Buffalo Bills Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Donny Robertson39272837.262196.4
Team39272837.262196.4
Opp39201985.080155.3

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Freddie O'DonnellRB8273.3810
Carl SheaRB8273.3800
Luther ReevesRB6213.5000
Donny RobertsonQB3103.3300
Team---27863.1910
Opp---20381.9000

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Frank O'NeillFL65469.207.6710
Landon CollierSE857414.809.2501
Eric FrancisFL54328.006.4010
Quentin WebsterTE104297.252.9000
Freddie O'DonnellRB2252.502.5000
Luther ReevesRB22178.508.5000
Kurt PineroTE22126.006.0000
Roderick LindFB22168.008.0000
Jack ClaytonSE215252.0026.0000

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Santiago McCorkleSLB650.000059.1
Damon MillsFS510.001197.7
Orlando DodsonLCB420.000072.5
Brad RiegerMLB400.000287.7
Terrence KeyserRDT300.000076.9
Raymond MahoneyRDE311.040082.5
Brayden BaileyLDT310.000082.5
Cary WildeWLB300.000186.8
Bernard CarrLCB300.000178.5
Rob SandersonRDT200.000082.5
Hardy NorrisRCB230.000290.2
Cristian ThompsonFS100.000186.6
Robert GrayFS120.000076.6
Quentin WebsterTE100.000082.5
Xavier ShepherdLDE100.000077.5

BuffaloTeamRank
Rushes per Game27.015 (T)
Rushing Yards86.022
Yards Per Carry3.1924
Pass Attempts39.012 (T)
Completions27.011
Completion Pct.69.212 (T)
Passing Yards283.010
Yards Per Attempt7.2614
Yards Per Catch10.4819
Total Yards Gained354.016
3rd Down Conversions53.36 (T)
Points Per Game31.06 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.17.517
Pass Defense Pct.82.76
Turnovers18 (T)
Turnover Margin012 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game20.04 (T)
Rushing Yards38.02
Yards Per Carry1.903
Pass Attempts39.020 (T)
Completions20.011 (T)
Completion Pct.51.37
Passing Yards198.08
Yards Per Attempt5.085
Yards Per Catch9.9011
Total Yards Gained229.03
3rd Down Conversions28.614
Points Per Game10.03 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.16.712 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.52.319
Turnovers110 (T)
Turnover Margin012 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingDonny Robertson 93.4 2040
Pass AttemptsJose Conway 9,059 2034
Pass CompletionsJose Conway 5,485 2034
Completion PercentageDonny Robertson 65.7 2040
Passing YardsJose Conway 61,378 2034
Yards per Pass AttemptDonny Robertson 7.41 2040
Passing TouchdownsJose Conway 339 2034
Times SackedJose Conway 466 2034
300 Yards PassingJose Conway 57 2034
Rushing AttemptsMitch Harmatz 1,747 2031
Rushing YardsMitch Harmatz 8,797 2031
Yards per CarryJose Conway 5.75 2034
Rushing TouchdownsMitch Harmatz 47 2031
100 Yards RushingMitch Harmatz 35 2031
ReceptionsGilbert Brilz 978 2032
Receiving YardsGilbert Brilz 13,443 2032
Yards per ReceptionReggie Brown 15.15 2016
Receiving TouchdownsGilbert Brilz 85 2032
Targeted PassesGilbert Brilz 1,671 2032
Passes DroppedGilbert Brilz 86 2032
100 Yards ReceivingGilbert Brilz 46 2032
InterceptionsTerence Newman 40 2014
Pass Defense PercentageDamon Mills 82.1 2040
TacklesArtie Vitale 860 2036
AssistsArtie Vitale 282 2036
SacksTerrell Lyons 89.5 2028
HurriesTerrell Lyons 173 2028
Blocked PassesEverett Clements 35 2018
Field GoalsSebastian Janikowski 243 2015
Key Run BlocksNeil Bernard 371 2039
Key Run OpportunitiesNeil Bernard 1,045 2039
Pancake BlocksShawn Huxtable 71 2034
Passes DefensedTerence Newman 140 2014
Punt Return YardsMercury Nelson 1,053 2016
Punt Return TDsDustin Davidson 2 2040
Kickoff Return YardsReggie Brown 8,959 2016
Kickoff Return TDsReggie Brown 7 2016
Points ScoredSebastian Janikowski 1,066 2015
Yards from ScrimmageGilbert Brilz 13,496 2032
All-Purpose YardsReggie Brown 16,106 2016
Games StartedJose Conway 240 2034

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingJose Conway 108.3 2021
Pass AttemptsJose Conway 678 2024
Pass CompletionsJose Conway 411 2020
Completion PercentageDonny Robertson 70.8 2039
Passing YardsJose Conway 4,761 2029
Yards per Pass AttemptJose Conway 8.21 2021
Passing TouchdownsJose Conway 31 2029
Times SackedJose Conway 46 2034
300 Yards PassingJose Conway 9 2029
Rushing AttemptsLance Bates 370 2033
Rushing YardsMitch Harmatz 1,665 2028
Yards per CarryMitch Harmatz 6.33 2028
Rushing TouchdownsEdgerrin James 12 2009
100 Yards RushingMitch Harmatz 8 2028
ReceptionsQuentin Webster 110 2040
Receiving YardsQuentin Webster 1,555 2040
Yards per ReceptionGilbert Brilz 18.82 2029
Receiving TouchdownsGilbert Brilz 11 2031
Targeted PassesQuentin Webster 191 2040
Passes DroppedReggie Brown 16 2009
100 Yards ReceivingGilbert Brilz 8 2029
InterceptionsTerence Newman 8 2006
Pass Defense PercentageDeron Frankhouser 86.2 2010
TacklesJoey Porter 135 2005
AssistsJonathan Vilma 42 2010
SacksJalen Ogden 18.0 2036
HurriesWinfred Dole 42 2028
Blocked PassesGabe Lyons 9 2029
Field GoalsPeter Lyon 40 2037
Key Run BlocksNeil Bernard 52 2033
Key Run OpportunitiesNeil Bernard 137 2033
Pancake BlocksShawn Huxtable 15 2027
Passes DefensedTerence Newman 29 2006
Punt Return YardsDustin Davidson 651 2040
Punt Return TDsThomas Davis 1 2013
Kickoff Return YardsReggie Brown 1,537 2009
Kickoff Return TDsReggie Brown 3 2009
Points ScoredWade Fountaine 147 2031
Yards from ScrimmageMitch Harmatz 2,224 2028
All-Purpose YardsReggie Brown 2,702 2009

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingJason Campbell 153.7 2011 Pittsburgh
Pass AttemptsJose Conway 61 2023 Dallas
Pass CompletionsMichael Patterson 37 2038 New Jersey
Completion PercentageJason Campbell 90.6 2015 Dallas
Passing YardsJose Conway 469 2029 New England
Yards per Pass AttemptJose Conway 15.30 2021 New Jersey
Passing TouchdownsJose Conway 5 2029 New England
Times SackedJose Conway 7 2034 New Jersey
Rushing AttemptsLance Bates 37 2033 Tampa Bay
Rushing YardsEdgerrin James 202 2006 Miami
Yards per CarryJ.B. Foreman 9.38 2038 New Jersey
Rushing TouchdownsEdgerrin James 3 2006 Houston
ReceptionsGilbert Brilz 12 2020 Miami
Receiving YardsGilbert Brilz 228 2029 New England
Yards per ReceptionReggie Brown 29.20 2009 New England
Receiving TouchdownsReggie Brown 3 2011 Pittsburgh
Targeted PassesGilbert Brilz 21 2023 Dallas
Passes DroppedPercy Lomelino 4 2017 San Diego
InterceptionsBob Durden 3 2016 St. Louis
Pass Defense PercentageChad Irvine 100.0 2008 Pittsburgh
TacklesButch Holliday 17 2034 Minnesota
AssistsSherman Gilmer 9 2019 New Jersey
SacksPatrick Kerney 3.5 2006 Chicago
HurriesPatrick Kerney 6 2008 San Diego
Blocked PassesGabe Lyons 4 2029 Carolina
Field GoalsSebastian Janikowski 7 2007 New England
Key Run BlocksNick Kaczur 8 2006 Minnesota
Key Run OpportunitiesShawn Huxtable 17 2027 Miami
Pancake BlocksShawn Huxtable 3 2027 Kansas City
Passes DefensedTerence Newman 7 2007 Washington
Punt Return YardsDeron Frankhouser 118 2013 New England
Punt Return TDsThomas Davis 1 2013 Baltimore
Kickoff Return YardsOliver Humphries 217 2017 New England
Kickoff Return TDsKenneth Ramirez 1 2008 Denver
Points ScoredMitch Harmatz 24 2028 Cleveland
Yards from ScrimmageMitch Harmatz 304 2028 Cleveland
All-Purpose YardsMitch Harmatz 304 2028 Cleveland

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingJose Conway 137.3 2028 Seattle
Pass AttemptsJose Conway 43 2021 San Diego
Pass CompletionsJose Conway 32 2028 Tennessee
Completion PercentageJason Campbell 83.3 2014 San Diego
Passing YardsJose Conway 361 2028 Tennessee
Yards per Pass AttemptJose Conway 15.39 2028 Seattle
Passing TouchdownsJose Conway 4 2028 Seattle
Times SackedJason Campbell 3 2014 Houston
Rushing AttemptsEthan Bradley 26 2014 San Diego
Rushing YardsEthan Bradley 143 2013 San Diego
Yards per CarryJ.B. Foreman 7.67 2039 San Diego
Rushing TouchdownsMitch Harmatz 3 2028 Tennessee
ReceptionsLandon Collier 11 2040 Jacksonville
Receiving YardsQuentin Webster 145 2040 Kansas City
Yards per ReceptionGilbert Brilz 16.29 2028 Tennessee
Receiving TouchdownsMitch Harmatz 2 2028 Seattle
Targeted PassesQuentin Webster 20 2040 Kansas City
Passes DroppedBilly Bradford 2 2013 San Diego
InterceptionsJackie Muldoon 2 2013 San Diego
Pass Defense PercentageFrank Jeffries 100.0 2014 Houston
TacklesBrendan Gadsden 14 2040 Kansas City
AssistsAustin Moln 6 2036 Kansas City
SacksJonathan Vilma 1.0 2012 Denver
HurriesEverett Clements 4 2014 San Diego
Blocked PassesRaymond Mahoney 2 2040 Kansas City
Field GoalsBill Lofton 7 2014 San Diego
Key Run BlocksAlvin Biakabutuka 6 2014 San Diego
Key Run OpportunitiesAlvin Biakabutuka 11 2014 San Diego
Pancake BlocksLeCharles Bentley 1 2013 Indianapolis
Passes DefensedDeron Frankhouser 3 2013 San Diego
Punt Return YardsChristian Blincoe 48 2028 Indianapolis
Kickoff Return YardsOliver Humphries 132 2021 San Diego
Points ScoredMitch Harmatz 24 2028 Tennessee
Yards from ScrimmageMitch Harmatz 182 2028 Tennessee
All-Purpose YardsOliver Humphries 241 2021 San Diego

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored27.0 2013
Points Allowed16.8 2006
Passing Yards297.5 2029
Passing Yards Allowed176.5 2017
Rushing Yards153.6 2036
Rushing Yards Allowed83.5 2025
Total Yards414.8 2038
Total Yards Allowed284.9 2025
Pass Attempts42.3 2024
Rush Attempts39.1 2033

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 48 Tampa Bay 2009
Points Allowed 0 Atlanta 2017
Passing Yards 469 New England 2029
Passing Yards Allowed 44 Kansas City 2032
Rushing Yards 287 Jacksonville 2033
Rushing Yards Allowed 13 Carolina 2021
Total Yards 562 New Jersey 2011
Total Yards Allowed 91 Kansas City 2032
Pass Attempts 61 Dallas 2023
Rush Attempts 59 Jacksonville 2033

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 38 Tennessee 2028
Points Allowed 17 San Diego 2014
Passing Yards 361 Tennessee 2028
Passing Yards Allowed 203 San Diego 2014
Rushing Yards 181 San Diego 2014
Rushing Yards Allowed 16 San Diego 2014
Total Yards 506 Tennessee 2028
Total Yards Allowed 204 San Diego 2014
Pass Attempts 43 San Diego 2021
Rush Attempts 48 San Diego 2014

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software