League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles Raiders

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


RealDeal

Tennessee Titans Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Johnnie Conley46303016.543196.4
Team46303016.543196.4
Opp28121485.292168.7

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Joshua UpshawRB16734.5600
Mel RubioRB10202.0000
Johnnie ConleyQB4184.5000
Brant MuellerRB294.5000
Team---331213.6700
Opp---201537.6513

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Leroy OgdenTE1489511.886.7912
Manuel KaminskiFL979413.4310.4410
Rodolfo SandersonFL85306.003.7511
Joshua UpshawRB333010.0010.0000
Mel RubioRB32126.004.0001
Leslie TurnerTE32136.504.3300
Dexter WisbeyFL211010.005.0000
Brant MuellerRB1166.006.0000
Rod SwayneSE111111.0011.0000

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Douglas FoyRCB610.000069.2
Elias GallowayWLB410.010060.3
Cameron NixonLCB410.000068.3
Arnie MitchellLDT310.010075.7
Corey LevineRDT201.010082.5
Logan CarrLDT210.000076.4
Jim BeidlerMLB220.000082.5
Thomas FultonRDE100.500082.5
Jonah BrownbackSLB110.000082.5
Ross WilkersonRCB110.0011100.0
Joel LiesegangLDE110.510082.5
Harris WolfFS100.000194.5
Leroy OgdenTE100.000082.5

TennesseeTeamRank
Rushes per Game33.06
Rushing Yards121.014
Yards Per Carry3.6722
Pass Attempts46.04 (T)
Completions30.03 (T)
Completion Pct.65.213 (T)
Passing Yards301.010
Yards Per Attempt6.5419
Yards Per Catch10.0318
Total Yards Gained396.09
3rd Down Conversions57.11
Points Per Game36.03
Pass Rush Pct.30.02
Pass Defense Pct.70.94
Turnovers14 (T)
Turnover Margin+31

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game20.04
Rushing Yards153.026
Yards Per Carry7.6532
Pass Attempts28.02 (T)
Completions12.01 (T)
Completion Pct.42.92
Passing Yards148.03
Yards Per Attempt5.295
Yards Per Catch12.3324
Total Yards Gained295.07
3rd Down Conversions14.31
Points Per Game22.013 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.20.019 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.44.115
Turnovers41 (T)
Turnover Margin-31

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingArnie Maloney 100.1 2030
Pass AttemptsArnie Maloney 7,767 2030
Pass CompletionsArnie Maloney 5,001 2030
Completion PercentageArnie Maloney 64.4 2030
Passing YardsArnie Maloney 60,394 2030
Yards per Pass AttemptArnie Maloney 7.78 2030
Passing TouchdownsArnie Maloney 469 2030
Times SackedArnie Maloney 343 2030
300 Yards PassingArnie Maloney 50 2030
Rushing AttemptsGino Coish 2,283 2026
Rushing YardsGino Coish 9,349 2026
Yards per CarryArnie Maloney 5.18 2030
Rushing TouchdownsGino Coish 61 2026
100 Yards RushingGino Coish 32 2026
ReceptionsDexter Wisbey 741 2041
Receiving YardsDexter Wisbey 9,917 2041
Yards per ReceptionAdrian Geis 15.53 2012
Receiving TouchdownsHarvey Mallory 79 2029
Targeted PassesDexter Wisbey 1,313 2041
Passes DroppedDexter Wisbey 77 2041
100 Yards ReceivingDexter Wisbey 37 2041
InterceptionsDeon Lindsay 45 2036
Pass Defense PercentageAdrian Wilson 85.7 2010
TacklesDana Samuels 957 2030
AssistsDeon Lindsay 317 2036
SacksMarshall Freeman 63.5 2021
HurriesMack Garner 161 2022
Blocked PassesMack Garner 52 2022
Field GoalsJoseph Reilly 267 2028
Key Run BlocksLorenzo McDonald 372 2031
Key Run OpportunitiesLorenzo McDonald 998 2031
Pancake BlocksJohnie Grassley 93 2024
Passes DefensedLeon Crawford 138 2031
Punt Return YardsCharlie Ellard 2,203 2031
Punt Return TDsBrandon Lloyd 1 2010
Kickoff Return YardsDexter Wisbey 5,312 2041
Kickoff Return TDsWalt Stratton 6 2018
Points ScoredJoseph Reilly 1,192 2028
Yards from ScrimmageGino Coish 10,418 2026
All-Purpose YardsDexter Wisbey 15,305 2041
Games StartedArnie Maloney 245 2030

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingArnie Maloney 122.6 2029
Pass AttemptsPhilip Rivers 605 2011
Pass CompletionsArnie Maloney 393 2026
Completion PercentageAlbert Collado 72.2 2031
Passing YardsArnie Maloney 4,765 2029
Yards per Pass AttemptArnie Maloney 9.25 2029
Passing TouchdownsArnie Maloney 42 2030
Times SackedPaul Barnes 62 2034
300 Yards PassingArnie Maloney 7 2017
Rushing AttemptsGino Coish 363 2021
Rushing YardsGino Coish 1,626 2021
Yards per CarryLouis Cobb 5.15 2026
Rushing TouchdownsGreg Jones 12 2010
100 Yards RushingGino Coish 8 2018
ReceptionsDexter Wisbey 139 2039
Receiving YardsDexter Wisbey 1,905 2039
Yards per ReceptionCharlie Ellard 20.72 2029
Receiving TouchdownsHarvey Mallory 15 2026
Targeted PassesDexter Wisbey 253 2040
Passes DroppedDexter Wisbey 17 2039
100 Yards ReceivingDexter Wisbey 11 2039
InterceptionsWinfred Renes 8 2037
Pass Defense PercentageLeon Crawford 89.7 2027
TacklesPhilip St. John 140 2035
AssistsDeon Lindsay 43 2032
SacksThomas Fulton 18.5 2040
HurriesLeonard Tuipala 39 2035
Blocked PassesKent Scobee 11 2028
Field GoalsJoseph Reilly 42 2027
Key Run BlocksMike Flanagan 54 2009
Key Run OpportunitiesMike Flanagan 135 2009
Pancake BlocksMike Flanagan 18 2009
Passes DefensedAdam Jones 24 2009
Punt Return YardsJerome Briggs 666 2037
Punt Return TDsBrandon Lloyd 1 2009
Kickoff Return YardsWalt Stratton 1,395 2014
Kickoff Return TDsWalt Stratton 3 2015
Points ScoredJoseph Reilly 179 2027
Yards from ScrimmageChris Bertsch 2,052 2029
All-Purpose YardsDexter Wisbey 2,710 2040

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingArnie Maloney 158.3 2024 Indianapolis
Pass AttemptsJoshua England 60 2036 Detroit
Pass CompletionsPhil Cavoretto 37 2014 Indianapolis
Completion PercentageArnie Maloney 95.2 2024 Indianapolis
Passing YardsArnie Maloney 452 2026 Jacksonville
Yards per Pass AttemptArnie Maloney 16.96 2029 St. Louis
Passing TouchdownsArnie Maloney 7 2027 New Orleans
Times SackedAlbert Collado 8 2031 Miami
Rushing AttemptsSeth Filby 39 2008 Houston
Rushing YardsChris Bertsch 232 2029 Jacksonville
Yards per CarryChris Bertsch 10.09 2029 Jacksonville
Rushing TouchdownsJamal Lewis 3 2007 Kansas City
ReceptionsJuan Estep 15 2022 Denver
Receiving YardsHarvey Mallory 270 2029 St. Louis
Yards per ReceptionJake Blake 29.83 2017 Indianapolis
Receiving TouchdownsHarvey Mallory 4 2029 St. Louis
Targeted PassesDexter Wisbey 30 2040 Cleveland
Passes DroppedRick Ramsey 5 2033 New England
InterceptionsAdam Jones 3 2009 Houston
Pass Defense PercentageEugene Wilson 100.0 2008 Houston
TacklesPhilip St. John 19 2035 New Orleans
AssistsCorwin May 7 2020 Kansas City
SacksMarshall Freeman 5.0 2015 New Orleans
HurriesTodd Terry 7 2029 St. Louis
Blocked PassesAdewale Ogunleye 3 2008 Houston
Field GoalsMike Nugent 6 2017 Jacksonville
Key Run BlocksMike Flanagan 7 2008 Los Angeles
Key Run OpportunitiesMike Flanagan 15 2009 Houston
Pancake BlocksMike Flanagan 4 2009 Seattle
Passes DefensedDarrent Williams 7 2009 Houston
Punt Return YardsGeoff Sutter 119 2032 Houston
Punt Return TDsBrandon Lloyd 1 2009 Buffalo
Kickoff Return YardsDexter Wisbey 210 2035 Pittsburgh
Kickoff Return TDsDarrent Williams 1 2008 Green Bay
Points ScoredGino Coish 24 2023 Miami
Yards from ScrimmageChris Bertsch 316 2029 Jacksonville
All-Purpose YardsChris Bertsch 316 2029 Jacksonville

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingArnie Maloney 149.3 2029 Los Angeles
Pass AttemptsArnie Maloney 49 2024 Arizona
Pass CompletionsArnie Maloney 29 2030 New Orleans
Completion PercentageJoshua England 95.2 2037 New England
Passing YardsPhilip Rivers 390 2008 Jacksonville
Yards per Pass AttemptArnie Maloney 13.83 2029 Los Angeles
Passing TouchdownsArnie Maloney 5 2019 Washington
Times SackedPaul Barnes 6 2033 Miami
Rushing AttemptsGino Coish 31 2019 New England
Rushing YardsGino Coish 165 2024 Baltimore
Yards per CarryGino Coish 8.68 2024 Baltimore
Rushing TouchdownsJamal Lewis 2 2008 Cleveland
ReceptionsSpencer Stewart 14 2032 Miami
Receiving YardsSpencer Stewart 166 2032 Miami
Yards per ReceptionChris Chambers 29.80 2008 Jacksonville
Receiving TouchdownsWesley Horn 2 2016 New England
Targeted PassesSpencer Stewart 22 2032 Miami
Passes DroppedSpencer Stewart 3 2033 Miami
InterceptionsKris Bailey 2 2020 Cleveland
Pass Defense PercentageRick Scott 100.0 2016 New England
TacklesDana Samuels 12 2028 Buffalo
AssistsRick Scott 6 2019 Kansas City
SacksAdewale Ogunleye 2.0 2008 Cleveland
HurriesTodd Terry 5 2027 Cincinnati
Blocked PassesKent Scobee 3 2030 Baltimore
Field GoalsCarlton Asher 4 2016 Kansas City
Key Run BlocksMitch Pagano 6 2037 New England
Key Run OpportunitiesJohnie Grassley 17 2019 Washington
Pancake BlocksJohnie Grassley 2 2016 Washington
Passes DefensedDennis Reese 3 2022 Chicago
Punt Return YardsRichard Mojica 47 2019 Kansas City
Kickoff Return YardsSpencer Stewart 176 2028 Buffalo
Kickoff Return TDsBroderick Preston 1 2027 Cincinnati
Points ScoredTyrone Conway 17 2029 Los Angeles
Yards from ScrimmageGino Coish 176 2024 Baltimore
All-Purpose YardsSpencer Stewart 299 2032 Miami

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored33.7 2030
Points Allowed12.5 2025
Passing Yards306.6 2029
Passing Yards Allowed182.4 2018
Rushing Yards163.2 2029
Rushing Yards Allowed74.6 2033
Total Yards469.9 2029
Total Yards Allowed278.2 2018
Pass Attempts40.0 2011
Rush Attempts36.0 2030

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 59 St. Louis 2029
Points Allowed 0 Jacksonville 2018
Passing Yards 532 St. Louis 2029
Passing Yards Allowed 47 Houston 2018
Rushing Yards 315 Jacksonville 2029
Rushing Yards Allowed 4 New Jersey 2038
Total Yards 675 St. Louis 2029
Total Yards Allowed 116 New Orleans 2027
Pass Attempts 60 Detroit 2036
Rush Attempts 49 Buffalo 2021

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 47 Los Angeles 2029
Points Allowed 0 Cleveland 2008
Passing Yards 390 Jacksonville 2008
Passing Yards Allowed 69 Kansas City 2019
Rushing Yards 247 Baltimore 2024
Rushing Yards Allowed 13 Cleveland 2031
Total Yards 511 Los Angeles 2029
Total Yards Allowed 131 Cleveland 2008
Pass Attempts 51 New Jersey 2037
Rush Attempts 44 Kansas City 2019

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software