League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - - 2042

  - - 2041

  - - 2040

  - - 2039

  - - 2038

  - - 2037

  - - 2036

  - - 2035

  - - 2034

  - - 2033

  - - 2032

  - - 2031

  - - 2030

  - - 2029

  - - 2028

  - - 2027

  - - 2026

  - - 2025

  - - 2024

  - - 2023

  - - 2022

  - - 2021

  - - 2020

  - - 2019

  - - 2018

  - - 2017

  - - 2016

  - - 2015

  - - 2014

  - - 2013

  - - 2012

  - - 2011

  - - 2010

  - - 2009

  - - 2008

  - - 2007

  - - 2006

  - - 2005

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


RealDeal

2009 Team Statistics

Rushing OffenseRushesYardsAvgYds/GameLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Baltimore Ravens54124674.56154.2955.522634.441804.3216
Tennessee Titans53323844.47149.01085.383164.37974.5116
Seattle Seahawks54423454.31146.61185.062854.161214.8516
Green Bay Packers48421794.50136.21375.692573.85835.0216
New Orleans Saints48421374.42133.61054.003284.62454.6016
New York Giants50220574.10128.61015.053033.99874.0716
Washington Redskins52220343.90127.11504.152803.70874.3716
Carolina Panthers44620144.52125.91055.402454.01865.5916
Pittsburgh Steelers48219774.10123.61254.572623.66914.9816
New England Patriots45419454.28121.61244.742233.91975.1516
San Francisco 49ers44219154.33119.71046.392593.54724.7516
Cleveland Browns43519134.40119.6664.502554.051006.0016
New Jersey Jets46418944.08118.41474.502834.04254.0416
Minnesota Vikings49618853.80117.8973.662583.631334.5416
Kansas City Chiefs42318784.44117.41065.092264.45824.2016
Cincinnati Bengals45318494.08115.6974.362574.17904.0716
Denver Broncos46318263.94114.11083.952473.811014.6116
Tampa Bay Buccaneers46518153.90113.41055.672883.40604.2716
Chicago Bears45818113.95113.21294.131993.691214.5816
Dallas Cowboys43118054.19112.81065.482343.50874.7116
Houston Texans38617434.52108.9964.442034.39765.8016
St. Louis Rams43617153.93107.2934.372433.57914.9816
Buffalo Bills33317085.13106.81025.432045.22243.8816
Miami Dolphins42117064.05106.6954.602233.78974.4816
Los Angeles Raiders41216924.11105.8765.382403.82884.2616
Atlanta Falcons40216404.08102.51184.561993.70774.9116
Jacksonville Jaguars42716153.78100.91344.491913.38914.2116
San Diego Chargers37616044.27100.31624.761603.97504.1016
Indianapolis Colts36814934.0693.31054.301934.18614.0516
Arizona Cardinals37814833.9292.7854.051614.011283.9116
Philadelphia Eagles37414293.8289.3834.402193.41684.7216
Detroit Lions34214164.1488.5814.621624.23923.9916
League14177593744.19116.034634.7776663.9627884.60512

Rushing DefenseRushesYardsAvgAvg/GPLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Arizona Cardinals53422904.29143.11404.712693.771145.5216
Buffalo Bills52121744.17135.91235.313013.66865.0316
Philadelphia Eagles43421725.00135.8896.552484.01956.3116
Los Angeles Raiders47621494.51134.31295.282574.25824.7116
San Diego Chargers50921404.20133.8993.972814.351164.6616
Dallas Cowboys48920284.15126.81275.992693.74773.6216
Atlanta Falcons48920014.09125.11074.923023.98723.9216
Cleveland Browns49119994.07124.91284.832683.96903.6316
Jacksonville Jaguars38319885.19124.31155.521954.84696.0116
Detroit Lions51419843.86124.01253.972793.91964.3016
Chicago Bears47619794.16123.71044.592503.761145.0416
New Jersey Jets41719734.73123.31154.672304.85645.1616
Green Bay Packers50019703.94123.11344.222323.861234.2416
Houston Texans48319454.03121.61315.062563.95863.3116
New England Patriots47619384.07121.11344.702484.07843.7316
Indianapolis Colts44418844.24117.81115.262243.951004.2616
Cincinnati Bengals45018784.17117.4954.762283.601195.1816
Pittsburgh Steelers45818724.09117.0815.202453.901234.1216
Kansas City Chiefs44518694.20116.81194.552483.92754.7616
Miami Dolphins44618524.15115.81234.502433.99724.7516
Tampa Bay Buccaneers44417733.99110.81073.962533.89764.9616
Carolina Panthers45817453.81109.11023.952833.92633.9516
New Orleans Saints36817454.74109.1905.692134.41624.8116
San Francisco 49ers41216714.06104.4924.462104.07994.2916
Tennessee Titans36416684.58104.3856.021974.30784.0416
Baltimore Ravens36516484.52103.0925.281944.10725.2116
Denver Broncos39516464.17102.91045.082053.69794.7216
New York Giants40815423.7896.4853.892273.63924.2816
St. Louis Rams41314963.6293.51124.092053.85873.0116
Washington Redskins39614693.7191.8914.082333.75623.8216
Seattle Seahawks36814663.9891.6983.721773.29876.0516
Minnesota Vikings35114204.0588.8763.761963.63745.7716
League14177593744.19116.034634.7776663.9627884.60512

Passing OffenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Jacksonville Jaguars57335361.6469313.298.19293.3100.36096648.616
Kansas City Chiefs61233254.2451313.597.37282.176.163210780.916
Minnesota Vikings58738565.6442911.507.55276.894.86106144.416
Philadelphia Eagles57835260.9415511.807.19259.791.76156848.316
San Francisco 49ers56735362.3413911.737.30258.793.45908252.316
Tennessee Titans53034765.5412211.887.78257.6100.65416442.816
Cincinnati Bengals54632860.1393912.017.21246.280.85806459.116
Seattle Seahawks47932367.4392712.168.20245.4111.55064834.216
New Jersey Jets52930758.0385312.557.28240.887.65617861.616
New Orleans Saints52635667.7385010.817.32240.6100.05485537.316
Los Angeles Raiders57334460.0381811.106.66238.686.45897150.416
Indianapolis Colts66142864.837638.795.69235.283.06916540.516
Miami Dolphins56532958.2375211.406.64234.578.25916354.616
Houston Texans52323745.3373315.757.14233.374.05689084.616
Carolina Panthers55733259.6365411.016.56228.482.45776455.616
Denver Broncos57936462.935839.846.19223.981.26066248.816
Chicago Bears55432558.7356110.966.43222.687.45767957.916
St. Louis Rams50730860.7354811.527.00221.882.55476959.716
Detroit Lions64537057.434139.225.29213.376.36758055.216
Buffalo Bills58033457.632499.735.60203.171.36078562.416
Cleveland Browns48227356.6324111.876.72202.672.35196867.316
Arizona Cardinals58329851.1322910.845.54201.860.66237571.716
Washington Redskins44025457.7319312.577.26199.686.54645663.016
San Diego Chargers59934657.831499.105.26196.864.26347060.016
New York Giants51731060.0312110.076.04195.182.45515244.516
Tampa Bay Buccaneers48329661.3310010.476.42193.874.05224455.716
Baltimore Ravens46332369.830589.476.60191.195.34823332.716
New England Patriots51230760.030389.905.93189.979.45355247.916
Pittsburgh Steelers54728852.7303610.545.55189.863.45776969.516
Dallas Cowboys54528151.626689.494.90166.859.95828272.216
Atlanta Falcons52930357.326138.624.94163.360.95597366.816
Green Bay Packers48330462.926088.585.40163.068.55104657.216
League174541039059.511374810.956.52222.281.318377214155.9512

Passing DefenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Indianapolis Colts53031058.5410613.257.75256.693.05487856.716
Houston Texans61138763.3407510.536.67254.789.36336542.116
Washington Redskins58236061.9404411.236.95252.882.46126350.216
New Orleans Saints61235457.8392811.106.42245.578.66557359.616
St. Louis Rams58935660.4388010.906.59242.579.66167760.916
Detroit Lions52632461.6384811.887.32240.589.75546152.116
Buffalo Bills51833564.7382411.417.38239.098.05395240.016
Denver Broncos56032658.2378111.606.75236.382.05886755.016
Cleveland Browns53232661.3373811.477.03233.687.45616249.716
Arizona Cardinals47731465.8373411.897.83233.4104.95104440.816
New Jersey Jets54932659.4364311.176.64227.780.35776351.916
Tennessee Titans57829450.9362912.346.28226.865.662410986.416
Jacksonville Jaguars60333755.9361210.725.99225.868.96407363.816
Tampa Bay Buccaneers56232557.8361011.116.42225.676.15906758.816
Los Angeles Raiders56233860.1358610.616.38224.181.65966755.516
Minnesota Vikings58431253.4356511.436.10222.867.66239176.116
Chicago Bears51133765.9355310.546.95222.189.95384538.216
Pittsburgh Steelers54033962.8352210.396.52220.193.35696042.916
New England Patriots49831563.3348811.077.00218.092.05175646.716
San Francisco 49ers54231858.7346110.886.39216.382.85765952.716
New York Giants55729753.3345611.646.20216.072.85848470.516
Kansas City Chiefs60934256.234099.975.60213.167.46377868.816
Miami Dolphins53630657.1340011.116.34212.584.55688060.316
Green Bay Packers49430261.1339311.246.87212.185.25176955.016
Baltimore Ravens58334258.733789.885.79211.170.26166057.116
Atlanta Falcons50034268.433709.856.74210.688.75204337.616
Cincinnati Bengals54532259.1337010.476.18210.681.55697860.616
San Diego Chargers49429158.9323111.106.54201.977.15136460.016
Carolina Panthers48830863.1315710.256.47197.385.25135048.216
Dallas Cowboys46130666.4311210.176.75194.596.44914236.016
Seattle Seahawks54329253.8302510.365.57189.169.65757164.316
Philadelphia Eagles57830753.128209.194.88176.356.46089076.416
League174541039059.511374810.956.52222.281.318377214155.9512

Misc. Passing OffenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Minnesota Vikings233/28581.817766.23116/20855.817048.1936/9338.794910.20
Seattle Seahawks192/24478.717046.98113/18760.417609.4118/4837.54639.65
Cleveland Browns134/17974.97103.9793/17054.712867.5646/13035.412459.58
Philadelphia Eagles209/26778.314315.3689/15158.912118.0254/15934.015139.52
Jacksonville Jaguars174/20584.913426.55131/22059.519438.8348/14832.414089.51
Tennessee Titans207/24285.515946.59103/16861.314318.5237/12030.810979.14
Baltimore Ravens198/24879.811264.54100/14469.412908.9625/7135.26429.04
New Orleans Saints209/26479.215425.84122/19163.916688.7325/7135.26409.01
Denver Broncos236/29480.315525.28100/19252.112566.5428/9130.87758.52
Buffalo Bills207/26777.510633.9889/19246.411646.0638/12131.410228.45
San Francisco 49ers194/24280.213175.44124/20759.918498.9335/11630.29738.39
Kansas City Chiefs168/20283.211985.93115/21952.517507.9949/18925.915658.28
New York Giants184/22382.510984.9294/18850.011466.1032/10630.28778.27
Washington Redskins113/13385.07535.6696/16458.512837.8245/14032.111578.26
St. Louis Rams179/22081.412265.5798/17157.313988.1831/11626.79247.97
Cincinnati Bengals174/22079.112255.57118/19460.817018.7736/13027.710137.79
Tampa Bay Buccaneers171/21081.410234.8794/16258.012387.6431/11028.28397.63
New Jersey Jets174/21979.513546.1893/15958.513748.6440/15126.511257.45
Miami Dolphins214/26780.115245.7180/16050.012407.7535/13725.59887.21
Los Angeles Raiders216/26481.815795.9892/17054.112537.3736/13826.19867.14
Carolina Panthers176/22378.910554.73122/20758.917118.2734/12627.08887.05
Houston Texans65/8081.35566.95115/21354.015627.3357/23024.816157.02
Green Bay Packers198/23982.810454.3786/16552.110306.2420/7825.65336.83
Indianapolis Colts321/44572.120594.6395/16258.613738.4812/4924.53316.76
San Diego Chargers208/25980.310023.87103/19153.912206.3935/14723.89276.31
Detroit Lions242/31377.312744.07100/19152.412806.7028/14119.98596.09
New England Patriots187/24975.112354.9698/16958.012547.4222/9423.45495.84
Chicago Bears209/28174.416575.9094/17653.413547.6922/9523.25505.79
Arizona Cardinals151/18780.77794.17109/21051.914026.6838/18320.810485.73
Pittsburgh Steelers163/21376.510284.8391/17950.811326.3234/15521.98765.65
Dallas Cowboys195/26374.112994.9470/15744.69255.8916/12412.94443.58
Atlanta Falcons190/22484.89534.25101/18654.313377.1912/11810.23232.74
League6091/767179.4400795.223244/582355.7445257.651055/392526.9291447.43

Misc. Passing DefenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Arizona Cardinals184/23678.014616.1999/15763.113448.5631/8337.392911.19
Dallas Cowboys186/22582.710824.8184/14956.410737.2036/8741.495711.00
Chicago Bears185/23080.410844.71117/18862.215568.2835/9337.69139.82
New England Patriots188/24576.712194.9898/15862.013578.5929/9430.99129.70
Indianapolis Colts155/20376.412816.31107/18757.215288.1748/14034.312979.26
Detroit Lions185/24176.813775.71108/19256.316138.4031/9333.38589.23
Washington Redskins211/27676.415645.67114/20555.615567.5935/10134.79249.15
Green Bay Packers180/22081.811885.4090/16953.312477.3832/10530.59589.12
Miami Dolphins175/23375.111534.9593/18749.712036.4338/11533.010449.08
Carolina Panthers193/24080.411794.9185/15056.710977.3130/9830.68818.99
Denver Broncos171/21380.310865.10109/19655.613947.1146/15030.713018.67
Atlanta Falcons208/24784.211674.72105/16862.514818.8229/8534.17228.49
Cleveland Browns182/22680.512565.56107/18458.214687.9837/12230.310148.31
Buffalo Bills201/24582.014726.0198/15463.613658.8636/11930.39878.29
Cincinnati Bengals192/24678.010964.4694/16756.311997.1836/13127.510758.21
Pittsburgh Steelers205/25779.812404.82101/17159.114418.4333/10930.38417.72
Houston Texans229/29378.214264.87128/20662.117948.7130/11226.88557.63
St. Louis Rams213/27278.314325.26112/19358.015748.1631/11926.18747.34
Tampa Bay Buccaneers187/24277.311544.77104/18556.215098.1634/13525.29477.01
San Francisco 49ers204/24384.013885.7175/14651.410237.0139/15225.710506.91
New Orleans Saints216/25186.114245.6798/19749.714027.1240/16224.711026.80
Kansas City Chiefs217/29773.113304.4896/18452.212516.8029/12722.88286.52
Tennessee Titans160/22571.112405.51101/20250.014177.0133/14922.19726.52
Los Angeles Raiders186/21984.911415.21120/20558.515737.6732/13723.48726.36
San Diego Chargers166/20282.211265.5799/17656.313777.8226/11622.47286.28
Minnesota Vikings178/22977.712295.37106/21549.314646.8128/14020.08726.23
New Jersey Jets189/24178.413395.56107/17361.815508.9630/13522.27545.59
Baltimore Ravens208/26578.512904.87105/18257.713637.4929/13122.17255.53
New York Giants173/21281.612475.8896/19250.014097.3428/15118.58005.30
Jacksonville Jaguars197/25078.812474.99106/19853.515597.8734/15422.18065.23
Philadelphia Eagles190/23979.510244.2890/19346.611045.7227/14318.96924.84
Seattle Seahawks177/20885.111375.4792/19447.412346.3623/13716.86544.77
League6091/767179.4400795.223244/582355.7445257.651055/392526.9291447.43

LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Seattle Seahawks16850133.554492.1271665065.3591019.0
Tennessee Titans18950137.753394.011875412.0641717.0
Washington Redskins16350032.652295.8241544645.2641622.4
Baltimore Ravens16448933.554190.4191194823.9431516.0
Green Bay Packers14346231.048495.5271935105.3541418.6
Minnesota Vikings15245633.349691.9231486103.8601616.2
New Jersey Jets16344836.446496.6322195615.7672121.4
New York Giants14044631.450288.8342025516.2701621.8
Pittsburgh Steelers15343834.948290.9301715775.2882124.1
Denver Broncos12743229.446393.3271866064.5651417.5
New England Patriots15643136.245494.9231375354.3672020.6
Tampa Bay Buccaneers12942730.246591.8392335227.5681323.0
Chicago Bears12542229.645892.1221605763.8792021.0
San Francisco 49ers14142133.544295.2231345903.9751619.3
Carolina Panthers15641637.544693.3201375773.5941822.9
Cincinnati Bengals13841233.545390.9342125805.9791121.4
New Orleans Saints14141234.248485.1221315484.059916.4
Jacksonville Jaguars14841136.042796.3362056095.9711820.5
Cleveland Browns14840336.743592.6372335197.1601822.2
St. Louis Rams11440028.543691.7402495477.3511018.5
Dallas Cowboys14539336.943191.2372355826.4741922.3
Miami Dolphins12239331.042193.3261645914.4801520.5
Kansas City Chiefs14138936.242392.0201106323.2911820.4
Los Angeles Raiders13638135.741292.516965892.7731617.8
Houston Texans11935333.738691.5452685687.91042931.3
Atlanta Falcons10934531.640285.8301815595.4631419.1
Philadelphia Eagles9934528.737492.2372336156.0642019.7
Indianapolis Colts12034434.936893.5302216914.3921319.5
Arizona Cardinals10734331.237890.7402706236.41121627.0
San Diego Chargers12233636.337689.4351986345.5752120.7
Detroit Lions10630934.334290.4301876754.4942321.8
Buffalo Bills12830442.133391.3271736074.4761519.4
League44121306333.81417792.19235812183775.0233553220.6

Opp. LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Arizona Cardinals16550332.853494.2332045106.572722.0
Buffalo Bills16648034.652192.1211515393.9601918.6
Detroit Lions13047727.351492.8281855545.1661920.4
San Diego Chargers17447336.850992.9191175133.7511917.3
Green Bay Packers16646235.950092.4231465174.4581318.2
Atlanta Falcons16145635.348993.3201265203.8421114.0
Houston Texans15845135.048393.4221286333.5642116.9
Dallas Cowboys14145031.348992.0301714916.1481318.5
Los Angeles Raiders16844238.047692.9342175965.7751821.3
Cleveland Browns14544232.849190.0291695615.2791421.7
New England Patriots15044134.047692.6191115173.7661419.1
Chicago Bears14043132.547690.5271585385.066818.8
Pittsburgh Steelers13142031.245891.7291765695.1681519.7
Carolina Panthers12541829.945891.3251525134.9561218.1
Indianapolis Colts13141831.344494.1181195483.3691618.8
Miami Dolphins14141733.844693.5321895685.6801322.0
Cincinnati Bengals13841233.545091.6241605694.2661718.8
Tampa Bay Buccaneers13641233.044492.8281795904.7882323.6
Kansas City Chiefs13040731.944591.5281746374.4832321.0
Philadelphia Eagles15338839.443489.4301876084.9821320.6
St. Louis Rams10838827.841393.9271846164.4651517.4
New Jersey Jets15537940.941790.9282005774.9651618.9
San Francisco 49ers13037534.741291.0341965765.9842124.1
New York Giants11137329.840891.4271595844.6781720.9
Denver Broncos12136333.339591.9281745884.8851822.3
Jacksonville Jaguars14336339.438394.8372386405.81011624.1
Washington Redskins9934428.839686.9301896124.9821620.9
Seattle Seahawks11834334.436893.2322155755.6902826.1
Tennessee Titans13133738.936492.6462836247.4811522.8
Baltimore Ravens12433636.936592.1332206165.4891622.4
New Orleans Saints12433337.236890.5432676556.61032125.5
Minnesota Vikings9932930.135193.7392686236.3732522.0
League44121306333.81417792.19235812183775.0233553220.6

Red Zone OffenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Chicago Bears5137115.7431112.58815163.04185.16
San Francisco 49ers5437155.6731822.49644875.04076.36
Minnesota Vikings6343175.61012942.91745777.04375.91
Tennessee Titans5035115.6732623.59543972.23296.09
Los Angeles Raiders5336145.6722062.86513772.52805.49
Indianapolis Colts4934115.5481523.17835869.93834.61
Buffalo Bills4228125.5602283.80462963.02274.93
Miami Dolphins4027105.5592083.53463473.92385.17
Washington Redskins443185.5892642.97463576.12996.50
Carolina Panthers5135115.5781952.50564071.43766.71
Kansas City Chiefs5636165.4692663.86724562.53134.35
Philadelphia Eagles4127105.3541302.41594067.83465.86
Baltimore Ravens5535165.3792192.77695173.93525.10
New Orleans Saints6543155.31052772.64705578.64246.06
Denver Broncos5533205.3741922.59724866.73334.63
Houston Texans372495.3511583.10342470.62046.00
Detroit Lions4024145.3491202.45644164.12674.17
Cincinnati Bengals5232165.2822092.55553869.13005.45
Jacksonville Jaguars6137205.21002722.72664365.23735.65
Seattle Seahawks6539215.21052532.41654772.34116.32
New Jersey Jets5533175.1812773.42593762.72774.69
St. Louis Rams4526165.1641382.16553767.32835.15
Cleveland Browns4427125.1692363.42382257.91654.34
New England Patriots3821155.1521252.40483266.72405.00
New York Giants4625185.0762132.80453066.72545.64
Atlanta Falcons231444.8361273.53352057.11032.94
Green Bay Packers3920154.7511022.00574273.72053.60
Arizona Cardinals3519104.738992.61583356.92804.83
Pittsburgh Steelers4222134.6671492.22392666.71624.15
Dallas Cowboys3215124.4541653.06362261.11333.69
Tampa Bay Buccaneers4120134.4571302.28513874.52104.12
San Diego Chargers3914153.7461072.33462963.01773.85
League15039294375.2215560662.811794122868.592065.13

Red Zone DefenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Arizona Cardinals5439125.7781662.13554072.73816.93
Buffalo Bills5436185.7983443.51615082.03515.75
Miami Dolphins392885.6601612.68563969.63085.50
Los Angeles Raiders5236135.6802433.04675176.13575.33
San Diego Chargers4026145.6611592.61443375.02525.73
Chicago Bears4831155.5691782.58614878.73846.30
New York Giants3926105.4761952.57503570.02194.38
Jacksonville Jaguars4227135.4582123.66483062.52435.06
Pittsburgh Steelers5336125.4701992.84664974.23535.35
San Francisco 49ers4630135.4671852.76493877.63066.24
Atlanta Falcons5235125.4962572.68614472.13385.54
Green Bay Packers5131185.3722603.61603965.02754.58
Cleveland Browns5534185.3762212.91654163.13084.74
Detroit Lions5433175.2902152.39523669.22705.19
New Orleans Saints453165.2421483.52564173.22524.50
Denver Broncos4428115.2751912.55473676.62465.23
Minnesota Vikings3621135.2511643.22482960.41924.00
Tennessee Titans382575.2541222.26483062.52685.58
Carolina Panthers4627165.2712153.03553970.92825.13
Dallas Cowboys5331185.1831902.29574070.23305.79
St. Louis Rams5433155.1731872.56694362.33695.35
New Jersey Jets4125115.1631993.16443477.32335.30
Kansas City Chiefs5232135.1581913.29664162.12844.30
Houston Texans4927195.0601712.85674262.72884.30
Baltimore Ravens4929145.0552083.78593762.72614.42
New England Patriots5232125.0702143.06594169.53315.61
Indianapolis Colts4826195.0611352.21513160.82595.08
Cincinnati Bengals5230144.9711492.10604575.02954.92
Washington Redskins4725174.8681151.69623759.73125.03
Seattle Seahawks352094.837982.65523465.42444.69
Tampa Bay Buccaneers4523124.4622023.26472757.42294.87
Philadelphia Eagles3816184.4501723.44522853.81863.58
League15039294375.2215560662.811794122868.592065.13

Miscellaneous3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Washington Redskins10922548.47.661442.929310217219102804
Baltimore Ravens11022848.27.02450.03261291772092653
Chicago Bears11123247.87.271258.33209620123109755
Seattle Seahawks10221447.77.21250.03661152341785609
Tennessee Titans9620846.26.63933.33591232211599736
Denver Broncos11024045.87.221118.2308882061498787
New Orleans Saints9220445.17.222100.035812221818100745
Carolina Panthers9121043.37.54850.032110819617111790
New Jersey Jets9421743.37.92728.632210019923109813
Green Bay Packers9822843.06.53933.3273881652078621
Los Angeles Raiders8921042.47.34944.4309951942095694
San Francisco 49ers8921840.87.951241.73409922219103797
Jacksonville Jaguars8520940.77.85862.53389023117106735
Kansas City Chiefs8521339.98.0050.03299322016109813
New York Giants9524339.17.33650.029110117317100753
Miami Dolphins8622238.77.651631.32878318816111792
Philadelphia Eagles8522038.67.91812.52726219119112857
New England Patriots8522138.57.031030.02851051651588639
Indianapolis Colts8622438.46.971258.3326762183256372
Minnesota Vikings8321937.98.12450.03661072392094729
Pittsburgh Steelers8923937.27.31156.727810715318112835
Buffalo Bills7220235.67.521118.2280971533095719
Tampa Bay Buccaneers7521534.98.231127.32597816120109821
Atlanta Falcons7622034.57.261540.0233771371988672
San Diego Chargers7422133.57.651631.32567116916109788
Cincinnati Bengals7021033.37.941233.33129020517107722
Houston Texans6820633.08.821216.726781178884620
Dallas Cowboys7222931.47.632412.52439413118100698
Detroit Lions6922330.97.461540.0276661832787679
Arizona Cardinals6822130.87.8112937.9261741681974552
Cleveland Browns6019530.88.61714.32781031552095707
St. Louis Rams6521430.47.881650.0265861671292654
League2739700039.17.511935133.9959730065990601310922961

Misc. Opponents3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Buffalo Bills11123247.87.02450.034911321224111798
Los Angeles Raiders10922947.67.431127.333611021016107775
New England Patriots10021646.36.93742.93111001882388609
Atlanta Falcons10122345.37.3040.02969818513106780
Washington Redskins9721545.17.63933.33138521513102717
Arizona Cardinals9121242.97.322100.03301092051693711
Chicago Bears8821241.56.9080.0311911982294756
Detroit Lions9823841.27.91425.03108421016112814
San Francisco 49ers8420740.67.421216.7298981762484600
Tampa Bay Buccaneers9322940.67.441233.32899817516101797
Kansas City Chiefs10125040.47.331520.0289871841897720
St. Louis Rams9323639.47.271258.3297752081485622
San Diego Chargers8722339.07.0050.02911061681793706
Houston Texans9023139.07.181361.53441032241777582
Carolina Panthers8020638.87.71714.32859216924101740
New Orleans Saints8221238.77.9111764.73098720121102665
Cleveland Browns8522038.67.451338.53251021972689694
Dallas Cowboys8622438.47.43650.02649515118107852
Green Bay Packers8421938.47.93837.53011141701786633
Miami Dolphins8522238.37.871258.33021021762495651
Jacksonville Jaguars8121537.78.321414.33089519221101725
Baltimore Ravens7620237.67.731225.0291841891895730
Cincinnati Bengals8322137.67.42825.029210017814101722
Indianapolis Colts7319936.77.31714.330596202792697
Minnesota Vikings7621635.27.642119.0263691791598701
Pittsburgh Steelers7621635.27.62540.0305931902295709
New York Giants7822335.07.731717.62607516520108820
Denver Broncos6919834.88.311010.02918318919116830
New Jersey Jets7120534.67.451533.3304971842394733
Tennessee Titans6719734.08.251827.8301951782882577
Philadelphia Eagles7723532.87.791369.22791021591899752
Seattle Seahawks6721730.98.1143046.7248681631798743
League2739700039.17.511935133.9959730065990601310922961

KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
New York Giants384931311184363143.2310537.0
Seattle Seahawks384250501155241043.8207137.7
Minnesota Vikings354048480180350643.8277434.7
Jacksonville Jaguars333855560070299342.8246335.2
New Orleans Saints303652531270332947.6266838.1
Baltimore Ravens294043440070300642.9253536.2
New England Patriots293625261282374245.6314238.3
Buffalo Bills273836360277363147.2302439.3
New Jersey Jets273242420081390848.2338141.7
Cincinnati Bengals263341421286376143.7315636.7
Denver Broncos263038382379348544.1299437.9
Indianapolis Colts263540401280313739.2271834.0
Detroit Lions253333331296420743.8348936.3
Kansas City Chiefs253249492479337242.7291136.8
Los Angeles Raiders252947470077319641.5277136.0
Tampa Bay Buccaneers243328280088412146.8350239.8
Green Bay Packers233224241279383748.6314639.8
Cleveland Browns233039400182362444.2312738.1
Chicago Bears222940400176351746.3310740.9
Tennessee Titans222755570071318944.9271838.3
San Diego Chargers2125191900100426442.6350735.1
Arizona Cardinals202824252284400047.6333239.7
Miami Dolphins202734341184369944.0300835.8
Philadelphia Eagles202942420094407443.3342836.5
Dallas Cowboys193021210095431445.4323034.0
Pittsburgh Steelers1924282912102416440.8339233.3
San Francisco 49ers192740404584334739.8283833.8
St. Louis Rams1924333322100424742.5361036.1
Houston Texans183036361190372741.4326536.3
Atlanta Falcons172419190096423944.2362437.8
Carolina Panthers161944450082378146.1304037.1
Washington Redskins162442430064296346.3238337.2
League7771005119812102339263711642144.19745937.0

Opp. KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Dallas Cowboys354342420086385344.8326037.9
Houston Texans344242420179338442.8282435.7
St. Louis Rams323641410083368544.4315038.0
Philadelphia Eagles303524241197431844.5352036.3
Cleveland Browns293342431282350242.7287635.1
Washington Redskins283431310063280644.5220034.9
Detroit Lions273341412288397145.1335038.1
Green Bay Packers273536370086359441.8302435.2
Indianapolis Colts273541411180337842.2269233.7
Jacksonville Jaguars273337372277344144.7300739.1
Miami Dolphins263043430087381843.9324237.3
Buffalo Bills252948481177341244.3296938.6
Carolina Panthers253136360179356945.2316040.0
Pittsburgh Steelers253346461296420443.8351536.6
Chicago Bears243133331173318743.7262135.9
Cincinnati Bengals242840401294410943.7340436.2
San Diego Chargers243735350084361043.0302636.0
Baltimore Ravens233132320375335344.7285038.0
Kansas City Chiefs232840400186379944.2322437.5
Los Angeles Raiders232842440072311743.3258835.9
Atlanta Falcons223443441179372547.2329741.7
Denver Broncos223236362281349043.1294636.4
New Jersey Jets223130330186386344.9328138.2
San Francisco 49ers222843440174342046.2289639.1
Minnesota Vikings212726273491401144.1340137.4
Arizona Cardinals202853530083356142.9305836.8
New England Patriots203239390274348147.0278637.6
Tampa Bay Buccaneers202434340095424644.7343936.2
New York Giants192630310194424545.2341036.3
Tennessee Titans192734340073311542.7267036.6
Seattle Seahawks172322235689391344.0331037.2
New Orleans Saints152836361174324143.8246333.3
League7771005119812102339263711642144.19745937.0

ReturnsPRAvgKRAvgOppPRAvgKRAvg
Pittsburgh Steelers469.85824.44611.34525.2
Minnesota Vikings4310.14826.44510.96026.3
Kansas City Chiefs418.25523.1269.57629.4
Philadelphia Eagles3913.04819.83712.15624.4
New York Giants3815.04626.6369.16521.3
New Jersey Jets388.54725.7357.75524.7
Seattle Seahawks3812.14727.2247.56526.1
St. Louis Rams379.15322.5367.15125.5
Tampa Bay Buccaneers3710.54829.5329.35222.7
Houston Texans378.16028.8319.45127.4
Cincinnati Bengals3610.95623.34010.36427.2
San Diego Chargers367.95326.13313.83328.1
Buffalo Bills357.56329.93813.45029.6
Indianapolis Colts3512.26331.9246.65725.7
Atlanta Falcons344.46520.43614.03324.5
Jacksonville Jaguars347.55831.52610.35128.9
New Orleans Saints3416.65329.32211.07221.2
Cleveland Browns3413.66028.5359.25620.9
Detroit Lions3310.66424.0469.54626.8
Green Bay Packers3310.85628.1348.65322.0
Arizona Cardinals328.26326.3368.64826.0
Carolina Panthers328.75120.1449.15628.2
Baltimore Ravens308.15424.33014.95225.1
Chicago Bears3011.55522.1257.65226.2
Los Angeles Raiders3011.05328.5287.35824.7
Washington Redskins3016.66225.32110.55522.9
Miami Dolphins2811.45827.5369.85927.9
New England Patriots289.85023.04111.04226.7
San Francisco 49ers276.85221.83410.36527.9
Dallas Cowboys267.46624.64916.44824.1
Tennessee Titans267.83822.7236.67130.4
Denver Broncos2512.25326.8337.05924.5
League108210.2175625.7108210.2175625.7

Scoring/TurnoversPts/GOpPts/GYds/GOpYds/GFumIntTOOpFumIntTOMargin
Green Bay Packers15.721.6287.1326.111253681119+17
Atlanta Falcons11.523.8254.5327.816203681523+13
Arizona Cardinals15.626.9277.6363.88223071219+11
Dallas Cowboys12.924.9264.9310.61016267815+11
San Diego Chargers12.319.8284.7328.415213691625+11
Pittsburgh Steelers17.125.7302.6326.111213216824+8
Cleveland Browns22.125.1307.6348.0151732131225+7
Indianapolis Colts23.323.5314.7366.9814228917+5
Miami Dolphins19.123.7330.9316.48162491019+5
Houston Texans19.625.1325.5368.38162491120+4
Buffalo Bills21.626.2299.0365.46152181018+3
Carolina Panthers22.620.8345.7296.9111829111526+3
Chicago Bears22.519.4325.8335.99122161218+3
Tampa Bay Buccaneers16.818.6292.6325.38223091827+3
Denver Broncos22.920.9326.4328.3131730141428+2
Cincinnati Bengals24.122.9348.5318.092130141529+1
New Jersey Jets23.418.8345.5338.55131861319-1
St. Louis Rams19.023.9313.4324.510162662228-2
Baltimore Ravens24.619.4337.9300.414142892231-3
Kansas City Chiefs27.922.2392.6319.0122638142741-3
New England Patriots17.621.6302.9332.291221121224-3
Seattle Seahawks29.516.2381.6267.31161751520-3
Washington Redskins21.818.8317.1332.8101626131730-4
San Francisco 49ers23.423.7370.0308.56101671421-5
Detroit Lions20.024.4290.1352.9111425161531-6
New York Giants21.217.4311.0302.41181991726-7
Minnesota Vikings28.317.6385.4294.86172392332-9
Jacksonville Jaguars30.622.3381.4335.17121972229-10
Los Angeles Raiders25.323.4338.4344.981119121729-10
New Orleans Saints29.619.1366.0337.991019122032-13
Philadelphia Eagles22.116.8334.4300.39101992332-13
Tennessee Titans28.918.4401.2313.491019112334-15
League21.721.7326.8326.83134988113134988110

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software