League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles Raiders

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


RealDeal

New Orleans Saints Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Britt Youngblood43292826.562191.4
Team43292826.562191.4
Opp37181634.410149.7

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Joshua DucharmeRB25823.2810
Johnathan RowanRB11171.5500
Britt YoungbloodQB5153.0000
Luis RickseckerFL2105.0000
Team---431242.8810
Opp---10121.2001

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Brayden StantonTE11811814.7510.7301
Orlando JohnstonSE97497.005.4420
Eddie KaplanFL97689.717.5600
Johnathan RowanRB222110.5010.5000
Evan SinclairTE31-1-1.00-0.3301
Luis RickseckerFL5155.001.0001
Mark LaneFB2188.004.0000
Julian NitschkeSE1166.006.0000
Joshua DucharmeRB1188.008.0000

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Jimmie BrennanLCB630.000171.8
Marshall MurkowskiMLB410.500391.6
David HitchcockRCB400.000070.8
Tom DedricksonLDE201.010082.5
Ruben DrakeWLB200.000072.5
C.J. WrightLDE201.530082.5
Leslie EppsSLB200.020070.8
Ivan RiversLDT200.010082.5
Dale MidgetteLDT210.000076.6
Harold StevensonFS210.0011100.0
Marshall BakerSS110.000082.5
Cary JohnstonRCB100.000073.3
Luis RickseckerFL100.000082.5
Ezra JosephRCB110.000186.3

New OrleansTeamRank
Rushes per Game43.02
Rushing Yards124.016
Yards Per Carry2.8827
Pass Attempts43.08 (T)
Completions29.04 (T)
Completion Pct.67.415 (T)
Passing Yards282.011
Yards Per Attempt6.5620
Yards Per Catch9.7225
Total Yards Gained406.010
3rd Down Conversions60.03
Points Per Game24.015
Pass Rush Pct.30.02
Pass Defense Pct.77.87
Turnovers18 (T)
Turnover Margin012 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game10.01
Rushing Yards12.01
Yards Per Carry1.201
Pass Attempts37.015
Completions18.06 (T)
Completion Pct.48.64
Passing Yards163.05
Yards Per Attempt4.414
Yards Per Catch9.067
Total Yards Gained159.01
3rd Down Conversions23.17 (T)
Points Per Game0.01
Pass Rush Pct.9.34 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.41.216
Turnovers110 (T)
Turnover Margin012 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingDaunte Culpepper 90.2 2014
Pass AttemptsKyle Diaz 5,541 2037
Pass CompletionsKyle Diaz 3,548 2037
Completion PercentageKyle Diaz 64.0 2037
Passing YardsKyle Diaz 37,388 2037
Yards per Pass AttemptKyle Diaz 6.75 2037
Passing TouchdownsKyle Diaz 205 2037
Times SackedMarshall Monroe 434 2027
300 Yards PassingKyle Diaz 43 2037
Rushing AttemptsEric Shelton 2,056 2013
Rushing YardsEric Shelton 8,437 2013
Yards per CarryJustin Fargas 4.10 2010
Rushing TouchdownsEric Shelton 63 2013
100 Yards RushingBryson Sanders 11 2035
ReceptionsMaddox Valle 1,057 2039
Receiving YardsMaddox Valle 12,400 2039
Yards per ReceptionPeter Warrick 14.38 2009
Receiving TouchdownsMaddox Valle 72 2039
Targeted PassesMaddox Valle 1,701 2039
Passes DroppedMaddox Valle 104 2039
100 Yards ReceivingMaddox Valle 45 2039
InterceptionsBart Richmond 40 2039
Pass Defense PercentageCorey Webster 82.7 2014
TacklesScottie Russ 1,153 2038
AssistsScottie Russ 376 2038
SacksStan Mink 70.5 2035
HurriesIgor Olshansky 172 2012
Blocked PassesStan Mink 43 2035
Field GoalsLeonard Bryant 357 2033
Key Run BlocksGeoff Hangartner 349 2018
Key Run OpportunitiesGeoff Hangartner 954 2018
Pancake BlocksGeoff Hangartner 58 2018
Passes DefensedScottie Russ 111 2038
Punt Return YardsPeter Warrick 1,543 2009
Punt Return TDsPeter Warrick 2 2009
Kickoff Return YardsHardy Ramsey 6,251 2016
Kickoff Return TDsWade Turner 5 2025
Points ScoredLeonard Bryant 1,434 2033
Yards from ScrimmageMaddox Valle 12,420 2039
All-Purpose YardsMaddox Valle 12,420 2039
Games StartedGeoff Hangartner 179 2018

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingDaunte Culpepper 101.8 2009
Pass AttemptsKyle Diaz 677 2036
Pass CompletionsKyle Diaz 414 2030
Completion PercentageKyle Diaz 68.8 2031
Passing YardsKyle Diaz 4,549 2030
Yards per Pass AttemptKyle Diaz 7.87 2034
Passing TouchdownsKyle Diaz 33 2030
Times SackedMarshall Monroe 78 2026
300 Yards PassingKyle Diaz 7 2030
Rushing AttemptsBryson Sanders 320 2032
Rushing YardsTracy Logan 1,397 2025
Yards per CarryBucky Fulton 5.11 2030
Rushing TouchdownsEric Shelton 11 2009
100 Yards RushingTracy Logan 5 2024
ReceptionsMaddox Valle 147 2032
Receiving YardsMaddox Valle 1,796 2032
Yards per ReceptionVan Lowe 15.17 2034
Receiving TouchdownsMaddox Valle 15 2030
Targeted PassesMaddox Valle 206 2032
Passes DroppedMaddox Valle 22 2036
100 Yards ReceivingMaddox Valle 8 2030
InterceptionsMark Leicester 10 2014
Pass Defense PercentageCorey Webster 88.5 2010
TacklesRandall Godfrey 148 2005
AssistsCurtis Dennis 44 2039
SacksC.J. Wright 17.0 2037
HurriesIgor Olshansky 38 2009
Blocked PassesIgor Olshansky 9 2008
Field GoalsSteve Sweeney 35 2033
Key Run BlocksGeoff Hangartner 46 2011
Key Run OpportunitiesGeoff Hangartner 110 2009
Pancake BlocksGeoff Hangartner 11 2011
Passes DefensedTimothy Barrett 23 2020
Punt Return YardsMarshall Baker 574 2040
Punt Return TDsPeter Warrick 1 2009
Kickoff Return YardsMax Toro 1,246 2014
Kickoff Return TDsHardy Ramsey 3 2008
Points ScoredLeonard Bryant 145 2030
Yards from ScrimmageMaddox Valle 1,796 2032
All-Purpose YardsRandall Branch 1,932 2029

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingPedro Stokes 151.4 2040 Tampa Bay
Pass AttemptsKyle Diaz 67 2030 Baltimore
Pass CompletionsKyle Diaz 43 2030 Baltimore
Completion PercentageDaunte Culpepper 92.0 2009 Carolina
Passing YardsKyle Diaz 501 2034 St. Louis
Yards per Pass AttemptStanley Banda 12.19 2028 San Diego
Passing TouchdownsDaunte Culpepper 5 2009 Atlanta
Times SackedMarshall Monroe 10 2026 Dallas
Rushing AttemptsTracy Logan 34 2025 Atlanta
Rushing YardsTracy Logan 235 2024 Washington
Yards per CarryEdward Robbins 9.56 2021 Atlanta
Rushing TouchdownsRandall Branch 3 2028 San Diego
ReceptionsMaddox Valle 16 2030 Tampa Bay
Receiving YardsMaddox Valle 218 2030 Tampa Bay
Yards per ReceptionMichael Clayton 30.60 2014 Minnesota
Receiving TouchdownsPeter Warrick 3 2009 Atlanta
Targeted PassesMaddox Valle 26 2030 Tampa Bay
Passes DroppedGlen Garcia 5 2021 Miami
InterceptionsCorey Webster 3 2010 Arizona
Pass Defense PercentageRashean Mathis 100.0 2008 Minnesota
TacklesRandall Godfrey 20 2008 Green Bay
AssistsMarcus Tower 8 2033 Detroit
SacksEverett Pappas 4.5 2030 Carolina
HurriesIgor Olshansky 7 2009 Carolina
Blocked PassesIgor Olshansky 3 2008 Atlanta
Field GoalsSteve Sweeney 6 2033 New York
Key Run BlocksLeCharles Bentley 7 2007 Detroit
Key Run OpportunitiesGeoff Hangartner 13 2008 Kansas City
Pancake BlocksGeoff Hangartner 3 2016 Atlanta
Passes DefensedWinfred Giantonio 5 2020 Tampa Bay
Punt Return YardsPeter Warrick 139 2009 Buffalo
Punt Return TDsPeter Warrick 1 2009 Buffalo
Kickoff Return YardsHardy Ramsey 213 2008 Tampa Bay
Kickoff Return TDsHardy Ramsey 1 2008 Green Bay
Points ScoredSteve Sweeney 20 2033 New York
Yards from ScrimmageTracy Logan 235 2024 Washington
All-Purpose YardsTracy Logan 235 2024 Washington

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingDaunte Culpepper 144.5 2009 Carolina
Pass AttemptsKyle Diaz 49 2032 Washington
Pass CompletionsDaunte Culpepper 28 2009 Seattle
Completion PercentageDaunte Culpepper 81.8 2009 Carolina
Passing YardsKyle Diaz 330 2032 Tampa Bay
Yards per Pass AttemptKyle Diaz 10.31 2032 Tampa Bay
Passing TouchdownsDaunte Culpepper 5 2009 Carolina
Times SackedKyle Diaz 7 2032 Washington
Rushing AttemptsBryson Sanders 29 2032 Tampa Bay
Rushing YardsDiego Jamison 205 2030 Chicago
Yards per CarryDiego Jamison 8.54 2030 Chicago
Rushing TouchdownsTracy Logan 2 2025 New York
ReceptionsMaddox Valle 9 2030 Arizona
Receiving YardsMaddox Valle 116 2030 Arizona
Yards per ReceptionEarnest Cote 17.20 2025 New York
Receiving TouchdownsSantana Moss 2 2009 Carolina
Targeted PassesMaddox Valle 16 2030 Arizona
Passes DroppedMaddox Valle 2 2030 Arizona
InterceptionsRashean Mathis 1 2009 Carolina
Pass Defense PercentageAaron Glenn 100.0 2009 Seattle
TacklesNick Hancock 17 2025 Chicago
AssistsNick Hancock 6 2025 New York
SacksStan Mink 2.0 2028 Dallas
HurriesIgor Olshansky 9 2009 Kansas City
Blocked PassesMatt Roth 2 2009 Carolina
Field GoalsMatt Mahoney 4 2009 Kansas City
Key Run BlocksBarry Humphrey 4 2030 Chicago
Key Run OpportunitiesBarry Humphrey 10 2032 Tampa Bay
Pancake BlocksSean Locklear 1 2010 Chicago
Passes DefensedMark Leicester 4 2010 Chicago
Punt Return YardsPeter Warrick 41 2009 Carolina
Kickoff Return YardsWade Turner 119 2025 Chicago
Points ScoredTracy Logan 18 2025 New York
Yards from ScrimmageDiego Jamison 226 2030 Chicago
All-Purpose YardsDiego Jamison 226 2030 Chicago

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored29.6 2009
Points Allowed15.0 2025
Passing Yards287.1 2034
Passing Yards Allowed194.5 2025
Rushing Yards147.7 2025
Rushing Yards Allowed89.6 2032
Total Yards405.1 2030
Total Yards Allowed301.5 2025
Pass Attempts44.1 2036
Rush Attempts34.8 2025

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 45 Carolina 2009
Points Allowed 0 San Diego 2008
Passing Yards 501 St. Louis 2034
Passing Yards Allowed 56 St. Louis 2010
Rushing Yards 274 Washington 2024
Rushing Yards Allowed -9 Chicago 2032
Total Yards 566 St. Louis 2034
Total Yards Allowed 125 Carolina 2030
Pass Attempts 67 Baltimore 2030
Rush Attempts 50 Atlanta 2025

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 44 Carolina 2009
Points Allowed 10 Kansas City 2009
Passing Yards 330 Tampa Bay 2032
Passing Yards Allowed 180 New York 2025
Rushing Yards 277 Chicago 2030
Rushing Yards Allowed 46 Washington 2032
Total Yards 475 Chicago 2030
Total Yards Allowed 273 Kansas City 2009
Pass Attempts 49 Washington 2032
Rush Attempts 40 Chicago 2030

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software