League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles Raiders

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


RealDeal

Kansas City Chiefs Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Kennedy Dumas53134034766.55211484.9
Team53634435666.65211485.4
Opp60238741306.86231983.8

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Sean FulmoreRB32514394.43107
Kennedy DumasQB1309627.4064
Team---50525615.071614
Opp---34611043.19617

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Albert DaySE885969311.757.8842
Sean FulmoreRB71574658.166.5531
Leslie TurnerTE874451711.755.9424
Harrison GilesFL59393679.416.2252
Ralph ReidFL553541211.777.4914
Bucky BowserSE402426110.886.5322
Corey CrawfordTE392325411.046.5111
Shane McCarthyFL322020910.456.5311
Ricardo SweeneyTE301825714.288.5724
Sawyer AtkinsRB2316483.002.0901

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Alfred KnispelWLB105433.000672.0
Bob BauerMLB97363.0151581.2
Salvador ArnswaldtSS79180.0061381.7
Ezra LiaoSLB61141.511274.8
Irv GorinLCB51190.011576.5
Darien CarlisleSS48160.002177.9
Tanner RusheRDE4774.5170179.9
Allen VandercluteLDT47294.5150182.1
Ashton CarneyRCB4061.001676.7
Reuben HallRCB3390.000169.7
Javier MannixLDE3097.590181.9
Isaiah LathamLDT2392.540080.4
Francisco PankoLCB1740.011480.3

Kansas CityTeamRank
Rushes per Game31.64
Rushing Yards160.13
Yards Per Carry5.075
Pass Attempts33.525
Completions21.521
Completion Pct.64.211 (T)
Passing Yards222.922
Yards Per Attempt6.6518
Yards Per Catch10.3725
Total Yards Gained372.34
3rd Down Conversions45.32
Points Per Game25.15
Pass Rush Pct.17.823 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.49.113
Turnovers2017 (T)
Turnover Margin+310

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game21.62
Rushing Yards69.01
Yards Per Carry3.192
Pass Attempts37.625 (T)
Completions24.229
Completion Pct.64.323 (T)
Passing Yards258.127
Yards Per Attempt6.8620
Yards Per Catch10.6714
Total Yards Gained312.85
3rd Down Conversions34.614
Points Per Game19.16
Pass Rush Pct.21.225
Pass Defense Pct.44.714 (T)
Turnovers238 (T)
Turnover Margin-310

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingKyle Aarhus 96.6 2018
Pass AttemptsByron Leftwich 4,341 2012
Pass CompletionsByron Leftwich 2,643 2012
Completion PercentageKyle Aarhus 68.6 2018
Passing YardsByron Leftwich 34,044 2012
Yards per Pass AttemptByron Leftwich 7.84 2012
Passing TouchdownsByron Leftwich 255 2012
Times SackedErnest Brewer 200 2022
300 Yards PassingByron Leftwich 27 2012
Rushing AttemptsVernand Morency 2,487 2015
Rushing YardsVernand Morency 10,732 2015
Yards per CarryKennedy Dumas 6.64 2041
Rushing TouchdownsVernand Morency 79 2015
100 Yards RushingBritt Pride 20 2018
ReceptionsAlbert Day 656 2041
Receiving YardsAlbert Day 7,794 2041
Yards per ReceptionPlaxico Burress 17.22 2010
Receiving TouchdownsAshley Lelie 58 2014
Targeted PassesAlbert Day 1,079 2041
Passes DroppedAshley Lelie 55 2014
100 Yards ReceivingGus Poulsen 16 2031
InterceptionsAntonio Ramsey 37 2027
Pass Defense PercentageStan Ventura 82.8 2030
TacklesTrent Henderson 1,052 2021
AssistsAntonio Ramsey 352 2027
SacksTanner Rushe 79.0 2041
HurriesTanner Rushe 167 2041
Blocked PassesDarrion Scott 47 2013
Field GoalsDwayne Armistead 232 2041
Key Run BlocksScott Rinehart 325 2021
Key Run OpportunitiesScott Rinehart 971 2021
Pancake BlocksScott Rinehart 74 2021
Passes DefensedDana Biakabutuka 129 2019
Punt Return YardsSean Fulmore 1,674 2041
Punt Return TDsNick Merandi 3 2029
Kickoff Return YardsScott Beyer 8,688 2020
Kickoff Return TDsScott Beyer 4 2020
Points ScoredDwayne Armistead 998 2041
Yards from ScrimmageVernand Morency 8,572 2015
All-Purpose YardsScott Beyer 13,077 2020
Games StartedAntonio Ramsey 193 2027

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingByron Leftwich 111.4 2011
Pass AttemptsByron Leftwich 612 2009
Pass CompletionsByron Leftwich 396 2012
Completion PercentageByron Leftwich 70.5 2012
Passing YardsByron Leftwich 4,705 2008
Yards per Pass AttemptByron Leftwich 8.95 2011
Passing TouchdownsByron Leftwich 41 2012
Times SackedCary Wright 47 2030
300 Yards PassingErnest Brewer 8 2020
Rushing AttemptsSean Fulmore 357 2039
Rushing YardsSean Fulmore 1,842 2039
Yards per CarryKennedy Dumas 8.02 2036
Rushing TouchdownsSean Fulmore 26 2039
100 Yards RushingSean Fulmore 10 2039
ReceptionsBen Smith 99 2012
Receiving YardsBen Smith 1,466 2012
Yards per ReceptionPlaxico Burress 18.58 2009
Receiving TouchdownsTerrell Owens 13 2005
Targeted PassesAshley Lelie 166 2009
Passes DroppedBritt Pride 11 2017
100 Yards ReceivingBen Smith 5 2012
InterceptionsDana Biakabutuka 8 2009
Pass Defense PercentageR.J. Buckley 90.7 2019
TacklesMarcus Tower 135 2030
AssistsMarlon Hanks 49 2030
SacksTanner Rushe 12.5 2038
HurriesVan Lingo 27 2011
Blocked PassesDarrion Scott 12 2009
Field GoalsTyrone Fisk 40 2021
Key Run BlocksSteve Hutchinson 53 2009
Key Run OpportunitiesSteve Hutchinson 130 2010
Pancake BlocksRobert Graham 17 2011
Passes DefensedRonde Barber 26 2007
Punt Return YardsJermaine Ferguson 608 2018
Punt Return TDsNick Merandi 2 2027
Kickoff Return YardsScott Beyer 1,453 2018
Kickoff Return TDsAnthony Patton 1 2009
Points ScoredSean Fulmore 174 2039
Yards from ScrimmageSean Fulmore 2,139 2039
All-Purpose YardsSean Fulmore 3,231 2041

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingByron Leftwich 158.3 2011 Cincinnati
Pass AttemptsByron Leftwich 60 2008 Denver
Pass CompletionsByron Leftwich 39 2012 Atlanta
Completion PercentageHorace Mayes 89.3 2026 Pittsburgh
Passing YardsByron Leftwich 513 2008 Denver
Yards per Pass AttemptByron Leftwich 17.30 2011 Cincinnati
Passing TouchdownsByron Leftwich 6 2008 Denver
Times SackedTommy Tate 9 2022 Denver
Rushing AttemptsSean Fulmore 34 2039 Denver
Rushing YardsRoy Clinton 216 2031 Jacksonville
Yards per CarrySean Fulmore 12.00 2039 Buffalo
Rushing TouchdownsVernand Morency 3 2005 Denver
ReceptionsBritt Pride 12 2015 Baltimore
Receiving YardsBen Smith 225 2012 San Diego
Yards per ReceptionBen Smith 32.20 2015 Indianapolis
Receiving TouchdownsLuther Rhodes 4 2023 Los Angeles
Targeted PassesAlbert Day 19 2037 San Diego
Passes DroppedAlbert Day 4 2040 Los Angeles
InterceptionsTank Williams 3 2006 St. Louis
Pass Defense PercentageDana Biakabutuka 100.0 2008 New Jersey
TacklesMarcus Tower 19 2030 Jacksonville
AssistsBruce Phillips 8 2027 Denver
SacksTanner Rushe 3.5 2037 New York
HurriesBrett Thames 6 2022 Los Angeles
Blocked PassesPhil Neill 3 2024 Atlanta
Field GoalsBlaine Arnett 5 2010 St. Louis
Key Run BlocksRusty Wineholt 8 2039 San Diego
Key Run OpportunitiesScott Rinehart 16 2014 Los Angeles
Pancake BlocksRobert Graham 6 2011 New Jersey
Passes DefensedRonde Barber 5 2007 Los Angeles
Punt Return YardsJermaine Ferguson 146 2018 New Jersey
Punt Return TDsBen Smith 1 2011 Detroit
Kickoff Return YardsScott Beyer 213 2013 Baltimore
Kickoff Return TDsAnthony Patton 1 2009 San Diego
Points ScoredSean Fulmore 30 2039 Baltimore
Yards from ScrimmageVernand Morency 249 2008 New Jersey
All-Purpose YardsSean Fulmore 331 2041 Dallas

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingByron Leftwich 125.4 2009 Tennessee
Pass AttemptsByron Leftwich 47 2009 New Orleans
Pass CompletionsErnest Brewer 29 2016 Tennessee
Completion PercentageKennedy Dumas 82.1 2036 Buffalo
Passing YardsByron Leftwich 458 2007 New England
Yards per Pass AttemptByron Leftwich 12.17 2010 Cincinnati
Passing TouchdownsByron Leftwich 4 2009 Jacksonville
Times SackedKennedy Dumas 4 2036 Detroit
Rushing AttemptsSean Fulmore 31 2041 Denver
Rushing YardsVernand Morency 162 2009 Tennessee
Yards per CarryFreddie O'Donnell 7.33 2036 Jacksonville
Rushing TouchdownsSean Fulmore 4 2041 Denver
ReceptionsAshley Lelie 9 2007 New England
Receiving YardsPlaxico Burress 177 2007 New England
Yards per ReceptionAshley Lelie 34.20 2010 Cincinnati
Receiving TouchdownsAshley Lelie 3 2011 Indianapolis
Targeted PassesAshley Lelie 14 2007 New England
Passes DroppedBen Smith 3 2011 Miami
InterceptionsAntonio Ramsey 2 2019 Baltimore
Pass Defense PercentageJosh Bullocks 100.0 2009 Tennessee
TacklesMarc LaMontagne 14 2009 Baltimore
AssistsAntonio Ramsey 5 2017 New England
SacksBrady Smith 2.0 2005 New Jersey
HurriesLuis Castillo 5 2012 Indianapolis
Blocked PassesDarrion Scott 2 2010 Miami
Field GoalsDwayne Armistead 5 2034 Cincinnati
Key Run BlocksSteve Hutchinson 7 2009 Tennessee
Key Run OpportunitiesSteve Hutchinson 18 2009 Tennessee
Pancake BlocksGraham Pollock 3 2019 Baltimore
Passes DefensedTerrence McGee 4 2005 New Jersey
Punt Return YardsGreg Glover 129 2012 Jacksonville
Punt Return TDsGreg Glover 1 2012 Jacksonville
Kickoff Return YardsDana Biakabutuka 174 2009 Baltimore
Points ScoredSean Fulmore 24 2041 Denver
Yards from ScrimmageFreddie O'Donnell 191 2036 Jacksonville
All-Purpose YardsSean Fulmore 214 2041 Buffalo

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored33.0 2039
Points Allowed14.0 2019
Passing Yards296.0 2012
Passing Yards Allowed187.7 2038
Rushing Yards190.2 2039
Rushing Yards Allowed69.0 2041
Total Yards422.9 2011
Total Yards Allowed292.8 2037
Pass Attempts40.1 2022
Rush Attempts38.0 2035

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 51 Cincinnati 2011
Points Allowed 0 New Jersey 2008
Passing Yards 513 Denver 2008
Passing Yards Allowed 44 Minnesota 2019
Rushing Yards 309 San Diego 2039
Rushing Yards Allowed -15 Atlanta 2040
Total Yards 582 Pittsburgh 2006
Total Yards Allowed 106 Detroit 2035
Pass Attempts 60 Denver 2008
Rush Attempts 54 San Diego 2039

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 59 Jacksonville 2012
Points Allowed 3 Tennessee 2036
Passing Yards 458 New England 2007
Passing Yards Allowed 119 Tennessee 2009
Rushing Yards 229 Tennessee 2009
Rushing Yards Allowed 23 Jacksonville 2009
Total Yards 577 New England 2007
Total Yards Allowed 209 Tennessee 2009
Pass Attempts 47 New Orleans 2009
Rush Attempts 44 Buffalo 2036

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software