League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles Raiders

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


RealDeal

Kansas City Chiefs Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Kennedy Dumas26162098.041183.6
Team26162098.041183.6
Opp38283078.081284.0

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Sean FulmoreRB21894.2411
Kennedy DumasQB9566.2200
Team---321494.6611
Opp---24391.6301

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Albert DaySE744812.006.8600
Harrison GilesFL636321.0010.5000
Bucky BowserSE43155.003.7501
Leslie TurnerTE3372.332.3300
Ricardo SweeneyTE327135.5023.6710
Sean FulmoreRB1155.005.0000

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Alfred KnispelWLB1322.000046.4
Bob BauerMLB800.000072.5
Salvador ArnswaldtSS700.002093.9
Darien CarlisleSS430.000071.3
Tanner RusheRDE401.010078.7
Reuben HallRCB400.000061.8
Allen VandercluteLDT312.000082.5
Irv GorinLCB310.000074.1
Bobby RogersRCB200.000069.0
Ashton CarneyRCB210.000076.9
Kennedy DumasQB100.00000.0
Isaiah LathamLDT120.000082.5
Aaron TothMLB100.000082.5
Collin ChasserRCB100.000039.2
Doug MannsRDT100.000082.5
Javier MannixLDE110.010082.5
Francisco PankoLCB120.000187.0

Kansas CityTeamRank
Rushes per Game32.08 (T)
Rushing Yards149.07
Yards Per Carry4.6613
Pass Attempts26.029
Completions16.029 (T)
Completion Pct.61.520
Passing Yards209.022
Yards Per Attempt8.0411
Yards Per Catch13.065
Total Yards Gained356.015
3rd Down Conversions42.912 (T)
Points Per Game27.09 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.27.94
Pass Defense Pct.33.521
Turnovers18 (T)
Turnover Margin+23 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game24.013 (T)
Rushing Yards39.03
Yards Per Carry1.632
Pass Attempts38.016 (T)
Completions28.023 (T)
Completion Pct.73.725
Passing Yards307.026
Yards Per Attempt8.0823
Yards Per Catch10.9618
Total Yards Gained309.011 (T)
3rd Down Conversions42.919 (T)
Points Per Game10.03 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.18.517
Pass Defense Pct.58.521
Turnovers32 (T)
Turnover Margin-23 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingKyle Aarhus 96.6 2018
Pass AttemptsByron Leftwich 4,341 2012
Pass CompletionsByron Leftwich 2,643 2012
Completion PercentageKyle Aarhus 68.6 2018
Passing YardsByron Leftwich 34,044 2012
Yards per Pass AttemptByron Leftwich 7.84 2012
Passing TouchdownsByron Leftwich 255 2012
Times SackedErnest Brewer 200 2022
300 Yards PassingByron Leftwich 27 2012
Rushing AttemptsVernand Morency 2,487 2015
Rushing YardsVernand Morency 10,732 2015
Yards per CarryKennedy Dumas 6.51 2040
Rushing TouchdownsVernand Morency 79 2015
100 Yards RushingBritt Pride 20 2018
ReceptionsAlbert Day 597 2040
Receiving YardsGus Poulsen 7,233 2031
Yards per ReceptionPlaxico Burress 17.22 2010
Receiving TouchdownsAshley Lelie 58 2014
Targeted PassesAlbert Day 991 2040
Passes DroppedAshley Lelie 55 2014
100 Yards ReceivingGus Poulsen 16 2031
InterceptionsAntonio Ramsey 37 2027
Pass Defense PercentageStan Ventura 82.8 2030
TacklesTrent Henderson 1,052 2021
AssistsAntonio Ramsey 352 2027
SacksTanner Rushe 74.5 2040
HurriesDarrion Scott 157 2013
Blocked PassesDarrion Scott 47 2013
Field GoalsDwayne Armistead 202 2040
Key Run BlocksScott Rinehart 325 2021
Key Run OpportunitiesScott Rinehart 971 2021
Pancake BlocksScott Rinehart 74 2021
Passes DefensedDana Biakabutuka 129 2019
Punt Return YardsJermaine Ferguson 1,631 2023
Punt Return TDsNick Merandi 3 2029
Kickoff Return YardsScott Beyer 8,688 2020
Kickoff Return TDsScott Beyer 4 2020
Points ScoredDwayne Armistead 865 2040
Yards from ScrimmageVernand Morency 8,572 2015
All-Purpose YardsScott Beyer 13,077 2020
Games StartedAntonio Ramsey 193 2027

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingByron Leftwich 111.4 2011
Pass AttemptsByron Leftwich 612 2009
Pass CompletionsByron Leftwich 396 2012
Completion PercentageByron Leftwich 70.5 2012
Passing YardsByron Leftwich 4,705 2008
Yards per Pass AttemptByron Leftwich 8.95 2011
Passing TouchdownsByron Leftwich 41 2012
Times SackedCary Wright 47 2030
300 Yards PassingErnest Brewer 8 2020
Rushing AttemptsSean Fulmore 357 2039
Rushing YardsSean Fulmore 1,842 2039
Yards per CarryKennedy Dumas 8.02 2036
Rushing TouchdownsSean Fulmore 26 2039
100 Yards RushingSean Fulmore 10 2039
ReceptionsBen Smith 99 2012
Receiving YardsBen Smith 1,466 2012
Yards per ReceptionPlaxico Burress 18.58 2009
Receiving TouchdownsTerrell Owens 13 2005
Targeted PassesAshley Lelie 166 2009
Passes DroppedBritt Pride 11 2017
100 Yards ReceivingBen Smith 5 2012
InterceptionsDana Biakabutuka 8 2009
Pass Defense PercentageR.J. Buckley 90.7 2019
TacklesMarcus Tower 135 2030
AssistsMarlon Hanks 49 2030
SacksTanner Rushe 12.5 2038
HurriesVan Lingo 27 2011
Blocked PassesDarrion Scott 12 2009
Field GoalsTyrone Fisk 40 2021
Key Run BlocksSteve Hutchinson 53 2009
Key Run OpportunitiesSteve Hutchinson 130 2010
Pancake BlocksRobert Graham 17 2011
Passes DefensedRonde Barber 26 2007
Punt Return YardsJermaine Ferguson 608 2018
Punt Return TDsNick Merandi 2 2027
Kickoff Return YardsScott Beyer 1,453 2018
Kickoff Return TDsAnthony Patton 1 2009
Points ScoredSean Fulmore 174 2039
Yards from ScrimmageSean Fulmore 2,139 2039
All-Purpose YardsSean Fulmore 3,180 2039

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingByron Leftwich 158.3 2011 Cincinnati
Pass AttemptsByron Leftwich 60 2008 Denver
Pass CompletionsByron Leftwich 39 2012 Atlanta
Completion PercentageHorace Mayes 89.3 2026 Pittsburgh
Passing YardsByron Leftwich 513 2008 Denver
Yards per Pass AttemptByron Leftwich 17.30 2011 Cincinnati
Passing TouchdownsByron Leftwich 6 2008 Denver
Times SackedTommy Tate 9 2022 Denver
Rushing AttemptsSean Fulmore 34 2039 Denver
Rushing YardsRoy Clinton 216 2031 Jacksonville
Yards per CarrySean Fulmore 12.00 2039 Buffalo
Rushing TouchdownsVernand Morency 3 2005 Denver
ReceptionsBritt Pride 12 2015 Baltimore
Receiving YardsBen Smith 225 2012 San Diego
Yards per ReceptionBen Smith 32.20 2015 Indianapolis
Receiving TouchdownsLuther Rhodes 4 2023 Los Angeles
Targeted PassesAlbert Day 19 2037 San Diego
Passes DroppedAlbert Day 4 2040 Los Angeles
InterceptionsTank Williams 3 2006 St. Louis
Pass Defense PercentageDana Biakabutuka 100.0 2008 New Jersey
TacklesMarcus Tower 19 2030 Jacksonville
AssistsBruce Phillips 8 2027 Denver
SacksTanner Rushe 3.5 2037 New York
HurriesBrett Thames 6 2022 Los Angeles
Blocked PassesPhil Neill 3 2024 Atlanta
Field GoalsBlaine Arnett 5 2010 St. Louis
Key Run BlocksRusty Wineholt 8 2039 San Diego
Key Run OpportunitiesScott Rinehart 16 2014 Los Angeles
Pancake BlocksRobert Graham 6 2011 New Jersey
Passes DefensedRonde Barber 5 2007 Los Angeles
Punt Return YardsJermaine Ferguson 146 2018 New Jersey
Punt Return TDsBen Smith 1 2011 Detroit
Kickoff Return YardsScott Beyer 213 2013 Baltimore
Kickoff Return TDsAnthony Patton 1 2009 San Diego
Points ScoredSean Fulmore 30 2039 Baltimore
Yards from ScrimmageVernand Morency 249 2008 New Jersey
All-Purpose YardsSean Fulmore 323 2039 Cincinnati

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingByron Leftwich 125.4 2009 Tennessee
Pass AttemptsByron Leftwich 47 2009 New Orleans
Pass CompletionsErnest Brewer 29 2016 Tennessee
Completion PercentageKennedy Dumas 82.1 2036 Buffalo
Passing YardsByron Leftwich 458 2007 New England
Yards per Pass AttemptByron Leftwich 12.17 2010 Cincinnati
Passing TouchdownsByron Leftwich 4 2009 Jacksonville
Times SackedKennedy Dumas 4 2036 Detroit
Rushing AttemptsFreddie O'Donnell 30 2036 Buffalo
Rushing YardsVernand Morency 162 2009 Tennessee
Yards per CarryFreddie O'Donnell 7.33 2036 Jacksonville
Rushing TouchdownsChristian Van Pelt 2 2011 Miami
ReceptionsAshley Lelie 9 2007 New England
Receiving YardsPlaxico Burress 177 2007 New England
Yards per ReceptionAshley Lelie 34.20 2010 Cincinnati
Receiving TouchdownsAshley Lelie 3 2011 Indianapolis
Targeted PassesAshley Lelie 14 2007 New England
Passes DroppedBen Smith 3 2011 Miami
InterceptionsAntonio Ramsey 2 2019 Baltimore
Pass Defense PercentageJosh Bullocks 100.0 2009 Tennessee
TacklesMarc LaMontagne 14 2009 Baltimore
AssistsAntonio Ramsey 5 2017 New England
SacksBrady Smith 2.0 2005 New Jersey
HurriesLuis Castillo 5 2012 Indianapolis
Blocked PassesDarrion Scott 2 2010 Miami
Field GoalsDwayne Armistead 5 2034 Cincinnati
Key Run BlocksSteve Hutchinson 7 2009 Tennessee
Key Run OpportunitiesSteve Hutchinson 18 2009 Tennessee
Pancake BlocksGraham Pollock 3 2019 Baltimore
Passes DefensedTerrence McGee 4 2005 New Jersey
Punt Return YardsGreg Glover 129 2012 Jacksonville
Punt Return TDsGreg Glover 1 2012 Jacksonville
Kickoff Return YardsDana Biakabutuka 174 2009 Baltimore
Points ScoredAshley Lelie 18 2011 Indianapolis
Yards from ScrimmageFreddie O'Donnell 191 2036 Jacksonville
All-Purpose YardsSean Fulmore 195 2039 San Diego

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored33.0 2039
Points Allowed14.0 2019
Passing Yards296.0 2012
Passing Yards Allowed187.7 2038
Rushing Yards190.2 2039
Rushing Yards Allowed70.7 2040
Total Yards422.9 2011
Total Yards Allowed292.8 2037
Pass Attempts40.1 2022
Rush Attempts38.0 2035

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 51 Cincinnati 2011
Points Allowed 0 New Jersey 2008
Passing Yards 513 Denver 2008
Passing Yards Allowed 44 Minnesota 2019
Rushing Yards 309 San Diego 2039
Rushing Yards Allowed -15 Atlanta 2040
Total Yards 582 Pittsburgh 2006
Total Yards Allowed 106 Detroit 2035
Pass Attempts 60 Denver 2008
Rush Attempts 54 San Diego 2039

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 59 Jacksonville 2012
Points Allowed 3 Tennessee 2036
Passing Yards 458 New England 2007
Passing Yards Allowed 119 Tennessee 2009
Rushing Yards 229 Tennessee 2009
Rushing Yards Allowed 23 Jacksonville 2009
Total Yards 577 New England 2007
Total Yards Allowed 209 Tennessee 2009
Pass Attempts 47 New Orleans 2009
Rush Attempts 44 Buffalo 2036

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software