League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles Raiders

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


RealDeal

Arizona Cardinals Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Greg Christo61237338096.2219784.4
Team62537938586.1719883.1
Opp51932236146.9623692.8

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Roosevelt EhretRB1845803.1532
Gerald LewisRB763875.0912
Greg ChristoQB562354.2012
Paul RossRB512264.4322
Team---39314813.77717
Opp---47222944.861518

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Rico RafalskiFL97595889.976.0627
Roosevelt EhretRB72565569.937.7201
Tyrus KingSE855152910.376.2236
Kendall PetruzzielloTE995157811.335.8435
Ken WoodenTE38292749.457.2101
Demetrius WilhelmFL502938313.217.6622
Dana BlankenhornSE462728510.566.2042
Paul RossRB50242048.504.0823
Gerald LewisRB41231446.263.5102

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Rodolfo LowderMLB104322.520474.1
Alvin LeviRCB88280.012774.8
Branden CarterFS73160.001875.7
Tristan WeemsWLB67234.020575.5
Calvin TateLCB52100.0001280.1
Chase MonaghanSS51370.002982.2
Skip WoodardLDE51177.5240181.4
Wesley SutterRDT42165.070081.4
Earl FullerWLB3561.010064.8
Al PorterLDT35114.0100081.7
Quentin MahoneyRDE34134.580081.7
Rodney FarrRCB2960.001476.4
J.R. ThomasonRCB2742.000374.6
Marshall SullivanMLB24140.500276.9
Darius ThuneSLB2341.000277.5
Mitch AckermanWLB19110.000276.7

ArizonaTeamRank
Rushes per Game24.623
Rushing Yards92.626
Yards Per Carry3.7723
Pass Attempts39.13
Completions23.75 (T)
Completion Pct.60.619 (T)
Passing Yards241.115
Yards Per Attempt6.1726
Yards Per Catch10.1827
Total Yards Gained320.222
3rd Down Conversions33.224
Points Per Game17.827
Pass Rush Pct.21.85
Pass Defense Pct.44.023
Turnovers1911 (T)
Turnover Margin-424 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game29.531
Rushing Yards143.431
Yards Per Carry4.8630
Pass Attempts32.44
Completions20.12
Completion Pct.62.017 (T)
Passing Yards225.97
Yards Per Attempt6.9623 (T)
Yards Per Catch11.2224
Total Yards Gained355.822
3rd Down Conversions31.53
Points Per Game25.228 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.22.026
Pass Defense Pct.50.721
Turnovers1529 (T)
Turnover Margin+424 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingHarold Kassotis 88.3 2033
Pass AttemptsHarold Kassotis 6,469 2033
Pass CompletionsHarold Kassotis 4,076 2033
Completion PercentageHarold Jenkins 63.8 2036
Passing YardsHarold Kassotis 46,985 2033
Yards per Pass AttemptHarold Kassotis 7.26 2033
Passing TouchdownsHarold Kassotis 279 2033
Times SackedHarold Kassotis 457 2033
300 Yards PassingHarold Kassotis 33 2033
Rushing AttemptsChris Tanner 2,447 2027
Rushing YardsChris Tanner 10,312 2027
Yards per CarryHarold Kassotis 6.36 2033
Rushing TouchdownsChris Tanner 54 2027
100 Yards RushingChris Tanner 29 2027
ReceptionsBryan Glocke 1,137 2034
Receiving YardsBryan Glocke 16,447 2034
Yards per ReceptionLarry Fitzgerald 15.57 2009
Receiving TouchdownsBryan Glocke 101 2034
Targeted PassesBryan Glocke 1,846 2034
Passes DroppedBryan Glocke 105 2034
100 Yards ReceivingBryan Glocke 59 2034
InterceptionsReuben Preston 34 2025
Pass Defense PercentageReuben Preston 82.4 2025
TacklesTito Conley 1,026 2030
AssistsTito Conley 328 2030
SacksD.J. Gilmore 90.0 2028
HurriesD.J. Gilmore 228 2028
Blocked PassesDeron Thompson 42 2034
Field GoalsMarshall Dupont 164 2037
Key Run BlocksEmmanuel Everett 382 2023
Key Run OpportunitiesEmmanuel Everett 1,053 2023
Pancake BlocksEmmanuel Everett 90 2023
Passes DefensedReuben Preston 179 2025
Punt Return YardsRichard Carpenter 1,582 2014
Punt Return TDsDeron Warhurst 1 2017
Kickoff Return YardsMarcus Robinson 4,439 2010
Kickoff Return TDsMarcus Robinson 2 2010
Points ScoredMarshall Dupont 701 2037
Yards from ScrimmageBryan Glocke 16,456 2034
All-Purpose YardsBryan Glocke 16,464 2034
Games StartedHarold Kassotis 202 2033

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingHarold Kassotis 106.9 2029
Pass AttemptsCharlie Frye 627 2017
Pass CompletionsHarold Jenkins 391 2033
Completion PercentageHarold Kassotis 69.0 2027
Passing YardsHarold Kassotis 4,277 2029
Yards per Pass AttemptHarold Kassotis 8.36 2031
Passing TouchdownsHarold Kassotis 29 2029
Times SackedHarold Kassotis 51 2028
300 Yards PassingGreg Christo 7 2038
Rushing AttemptsDeuce McAllister 390 2006
Rushing YardsDeuce McAllister 1,642 2006
Yards per CarryZack Halvorson 5.63 2030
Rushing TouchdownsDeuce McAllister 12 2007
100 Yards RushingChris Tanner 6 2023
ReceptionsLarry Fitzgerald 108 2008
Receiving YardsLarry Fitzgerald 1,758 2008
Yards per ReceptionLarry Fitzgerald 16.94 2009
Receiving TouchdownsLarry Fitzgerald 15 2008
Targeted PassesLarry Fitzgerald 167 2008
Passes DroppedJack Houle 15 2015
100 Yards ReceivingBryan Glocke 8 2027
InterceptionsTy Law 10 2005
Pass Defense PercentageReuben Preston 88.0 2023
TacklesBrian Urlacher 137 2005
AssistsIfeanyi Ohalete 48 2010
SacksSkip Woodard 15.0 2039
HurriesD.J. Gilmore 33 2020
Blocked PassesWill Smith 9 2012
Field GoalsDanny Sanders 34 2025
Key Run BlocksEmmanuel Everett 46 2023
Key Run OpportunitiesEmmanuel Everett 110 2014
Pancake BlocksEmmanuel Everett 14 2019
Passes DefensedReuben Preston 21 2015
Punt Return YardsGeoff Sutter 504 2028
Punt Return TDsDeron Warhurst 1 2016
Kickoff Return YardsMarcus Robinson 1,359 2008
Kickoff Return TDsDoug Gabriel 2 2013
Points ScoredDanny Sanders 136 2025
Yards from ScrimmageChris Tanner 2,042 2024
All-Purpose YardsChris Tanner 2,042 2024

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingHarold Kassotis 158.3 2031 St. Louis
Pass AttemptsGreg Christo 59 2040 San Francisco
Pass CompletionsHarold Kassotis 36 2025 New York
Completion PercentageDave Ballard 93.8 2013 Detroit
Passing YardsHarold Kassotis 416 2024 Buffalo
Yards per Pass AttemptHarold Kassotis 18.14 2031 St. Louis
Passing TouchdownsTrent Green 6 2008 Tampa Bay
Times SackedHarold Kassotis 8 2028 Carolina
Rushing AttemptsChris Tanner 43 2023 Washington
Rushing YardsDeuce McAllister 207 2006 St. Louis
Yards per CarryZack Halvorson 9.81 2030 San Francisco
Rushing TouchdownsDeuce McAllister 3 2008 Seattle
ReceptionsLarry Fitzgerald 15 2008 San Francisco
Receiving YardsDeron Warhurst 234 2016 Atlanta
Yards per ReceptionBryan Glocke 33.40 2028 San Francisco
Receiving TouchdownsLarry Fitzgerald 4 2008 Tampa Bay
Targeted PassesLarry Fitzgerald 22 2008 San Francisco
Passes DroppedJeremy Hill 4 2017 Jacksonville
InterceptionsReuben Preston 4 2016 Seattle
Pass Defense PercentageRichard Carpenter 100.0 2008 San Francisco
TacklesTito Conley 18 2027 Chicago
AssistsCorey Blackman 9 2019 Pittsburgh
SacksSkip Woodard 4.5 2039 Detroit
HurriesWill Smith 8 2009 Chicago
Blocked PassesWill Smith 2 2009 Detroit
Field GoalsJimmie Jeffries 6 2019 Minnesota
Key Run BlocksFrankie DiCaprio 8 2006 St. Louis
Key Run OpportunitiesEmmanuel Everett 16 2023 Washington
Pancake BlocksEmmanuel Everett 4 2019 Minnesota
Passes DefensedRichard Carpenter 5 2009 San Francisco
Punt Return YardsGeoff Sutter 124 2028 St. Louis
Punt Return TDsDeron Warhurst 1 2016 Buffalo
Kickoff Return YardsJulio Rayburn 207 2009 San Francisco
Kickoff Return TDsMarcus Robinson 1 2008 Chicago
Points ScoredLarry Fitzgerald 24 2008 Tampa Bay
Yards from ScrimmageZack Halvorson 240 2030 San Francisco
All-Purpose YardsDoug Gabriel 251 2013 Indianapolis

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingHarold Kassotis 153.7 2025 Tampa Bay
Pass AttemptsHarold Kassotis 45 2021 Chicago
Pass CompletionsHarold Kassotis 34 2029 Carolina
Completion PercentageHarold Kassotis 89.5 2029 Carolina
Passing YardsHarold Kassotis 376 2029 Carolina
Yards per Pass AttemptHarold Kassotis 11.68 2025 Tampa Bay
Passing TouchdownsHarold Kassotis 4 2029 Carolina
Times SackedHarold Kassotis 5 2028 Green Bay
Rushing AttemptsChris Tanner 26 2024 Green Bay
Rushing YardsChris Tanner 113 2024 Green Bay
Yards per CarryGilbert Stevely 6.80 2016 Carolina
Rushing TouchdownsGilbert Stevely 1 2016 Carolina
ReceptionsBryan Glocke 13 2024 Green Bay
Receiving YardsBryan Glocke 198 2029 Carolina
Yards per ReceptionDeron Warhurst 30.80 2016 Carolina
Receiving TouchdownsBryan Glocke 2 2029 Carolina
Targeted PassesLarry Fitzgerald 21 2007 Washington
Passes DroppedDeron Warhurst 3 2016 Atlanta
InterceptionsTito Conley 2 2024 Tennessee
Pass Defense PercentageTito Conley 100.0 2024 Tennessee
TacklesTito Conley 15 2028 Green Bay
AssistsTito Conley 5 2029 Washington
SacksKris Frieder 2.0 2016 Atlanta
HurriesMarco Meyer 4 2029 Carolina
Blocked PassesD.J. Gilmore 3 2025 Tampa Bay
Field GoalsLouie Hopper 4 2016 Carolina
Key Run BlocksMickey Huntley 4 2024 Green Bay
Key Run OpportunitiesEmmanuel Everett 9 2021 Tampa Bay
Pancake BlocksJunius Coston 1 2016 Carolina
Passes DefensedCaleb Muyers 4 2033 Tampa Bay
Punt Return YardsTracy Cavanaugh 56 2024 Green Bay
Kickoff Return YardsGene Scanga 119 2024 Green Bay
Points ScoredLouie Hopper 14 2016 Carolina
Yards from ScrimmageBryan Glocke 198 2029 Carolina
All-Purpose YardsBryan Glocke 198 2029 Carolina

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored27.2 2030
Points Allowed15.4 2024
Passing Yards283.3 2038
Passing Yards Allowed185.6 2023
Rushing Yards153.4 2030
Rushing Yards Allowed93.2 2024
Total Yards409.5 2025
Total Yards Allowed297.8 2023
Pass Attempts41.9 2038
Rush Attempts32.4 2020

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 48 New Orleans 2034
Points Allowed 0 Chicago 2006
Passing Yards 416 Buffalo 2024
Passing Yards Allowed 64 Seattle 2040
Rushing Yards 303 St. Louis 2028
Rushing Yards Allowed 23 Kansas City 2030
Total Yards 560 Buffalo 2024
Total Yards Allowed 124 Atlanta 2025
Pass Attempts 59 San Francisco 2040
Rush Attempts 54 Washington 2023

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 44 Carolina 2029
Points Allowed 3 Tennessee 2024
Passing Yards 376 Carolina 2029
Passing Yards Allowed 124 Chicago 2021
Rushing Yards 180 Green Bay 2024
Rushing Yards Allowed 28 Carolina 2029
Total Yards 493 Green Bay 2024
Total Yards Allowed 220 Seattle 2024
Pass Attempts 45 Chicago 2021
Rush Attempts 43 Tennessee 2024

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software